OVERVIEW

Trident Finance Limited is an unlisted public company. It was incorporated on 15 February, 1989 and is located in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at P- 37/1 BAZAAR ST.,NESAPPAKKAM KKNAGAR, WEST, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

The total paid-up capital is INR 5.14 cr. Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U65191TN1989PLC016882

Incorporation Date / Age

15 February, 1989 / 31 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 600.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 514.0 Lacs

industry*

Finance


type

Unlisted Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

P- 37/1 BAZAAR ST.,NESAPPAKKAM
KKNAGAR
WEST
Chennai - 600078
Tamil Nadu - India

TRIDENT FINANCE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU65191TN1989PLC016882
Incorporation Date / Age15 February, 1989 / 31 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 600.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 514.0 Lacs
industry*Finance
typeUnlisted Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressP- 37/1 BAZAAR ST.,NESAPPAKKAM KKNAGAR WEST Chennai - 600078 Tamil Nadu - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

TRIDENT FINANCE P LTD .

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
MADURAI RURAL DEVELOPMENT TRANSFORMATION INDIA LIMITED It was formed in year 2009 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 5.13 cr.
2009 Tamil Nadu 5.13 cr Buy financial reports
PL CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2007 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 5.10 cr.
2007 Maharashtra 5.10 cr Buy financial reports
POLARIS BANYAN HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2011 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 5.02 cr.
2011 Tamil Nadu 5.02 cr Buy financial reports
VSM FINANCE & EXPORTS LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 5.00 cr.
1995 Tamil Nadu 5.00 cr Buy financial reports
DARSHAN HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED It was formed in year 1994 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 5.00 cr.
1994 Tamil Nadu 5.00 cr Buy financial reports
DARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED It was formed in year 2012 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 5.00 cr.
2012 Telangana 5.00 cr Buy financial reports
DHARANI FINANCE LIMITED It was formed in year 1990 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 4.99 cr.
1990 Tamil Nadu 4.99 cr Buy financial reports
CYPRESS FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2012 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 4.98 cr.
2012 Delhi 4.98 cr Buy financial reports
GARDEN CITY RESIDENCES FINANCE LIMITED It was formed in year 1994 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 4.98 cr.
1994 Karnataka 4.98 cr Buy financial reports
SAMRATH AGENTS PVT LTD It was formed in year 1993 in West Bengal . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 4.97 cr.
1993 West Bengal 4.97 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More