SYNERGY NETSOFT LIMITED.

OVERVIEW

Synergy Netsoft Limited. is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 02 February, 1993 and is located in Hyderabad, Telangana. It is classified as a public limited company.The company has four directors - Somana Bala Murali Krishna, Raja Mohan Vuppala, and others.

The registered office of the company is at 8-3-970, Plot No. 132, A Block, Fourth Floor, Sri Sai Complex, Srinagar Colony, Yella Reddy Guda, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana.

The total paid-up capital is INR 69.01 lac. Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L72200TG1993PLC015321

Incorporation Date / Age

02 February, 1993 / 27 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 100.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 69.01 Lacs

industry*

Computer Related Services


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

http://synergynetsoft.in/. (Incorrect website?)

Registered Address

8-3-970, Plot No. 132, A Block, Fourth Floor,
Sri Sai Complex, Srinagar Colony, Yella Reddy Guda
Hyderabad
Hyderabad - 500073
Telangana - India

SYNERGY NETSOFT LIMITED. - Registration Details
CINL72200TG1993PLC015321
Incorporation Date / Age02 February, 1993 / 27 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 100.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 69.01 Lacs
industry*Computer Related Services
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Websitehttp://synergynetsoft.in/
Registered Address8-3-970, Plot No. 132, A Block, Fourth Floor, Sri Sai Complex, Srinagar Colony, Yella Reddy Guda Hyderabad Hyderabad - 500073 Telangana - India

Directors

The company has 4 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving directors currently on board are Somana Bala Murali Krishna and Raja Mohan Vuppala who were appointed on 29 June, 2006. They have been on the board for more than 13 years. The most recently appointed directors are Eluchri Nagarjuna and Goraknath Kurakula, who were appointed on 23 January, 2017.


Somana Bala Murali Krishna has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 5 companies. In total, the company is connected to 4 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
SOMANA BALA MURALI KRISHNA Director 29 June, 2006 Other directorships - SYNERGY NETSOFT LIMITED.,  THIRD VISION TRACKING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED,  SYNERGY MULTITECH LIMITED,  THIRD VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED, 
RAJA MOHAN VUPPALA Director 29 June, 2006 Other directorships - SYNERGY NETSOFT LIMITED., 
ELUCHRI NAGARJUNA Director 23 January, 2017 No other directorships
GORAKNATH KURAKULA Director 23 January, 2017 No other directorships
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
SOMANA BALA MURALI KRISHNA Director 29 June, 2006 View other directorships
RAJA MOHAN VUPPALA Director 29 June, 2006 View other directorships
ELUCHRI NAGARJUNA Director 23 January, 2017 No other directorships
GORAKNATH KURAKULA Director 23 January, 2017 No other directorships
29 June, 2006
29 June, 2006
23 January, 2017
23 January, 2017

Previous Names

SYNERGY BAR CODES LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2000 Karnataka 68.98 lac Buy financial reports
2006 Delhi 69.08 lac Buy financial reports
2006 Tamil Nadu 68.91 lac Buy financial reports
2004 Maharashtra 69.15 lac Buy financial reports
2000 Telangana 68.83 lac Buy financial reports
2005 Delhi 69.20 lac Buy financial reports
2005 Telangana 69.20 lac Buy financial reports
2001 Telangana 68.80 lac Buy financial reports
2006 Telangana 68.78 lac Buy financial reports
1998 West Bengal 69.30 lac Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More