Not registered yet? Get a free account.

Sign Up
search icon cancel icon

SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Active
Updated: 19 Apr 2026

Spashta Technologies Private Limited, is an unlisted private company incorporated on 02 September, 2016. It is classified as a private limited company and is located in , Karnataka. It's authorized share capital is INR 1.00 lac and the total paid-up capital is INR 1.00 lac.

Spashta Technologies's operating revenue range is Under INR 1 cr for the financial year ending on 31 March, 2022.

Read more

Subscription Plans
Industry and products
Computer Related Services
  • Other information & communication service activities, Integrated supply chain management services
Company size
Auth Capital
₹ 1.0 L
Paidup Capital
₹ 1.0 L
Revenue
Not Available
# Key metrics of Spashta Technologies - All rupee values in INR lacs. Based on March 2022 numbers. | Metric | Value | Change | |---|---|---| | Auth Capital | ₹ 1.0 L | | | Paidup Capital | ₹ 1.0 L | | | Revenue | Not Available | | | Total Revenue | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | -16.94% | | EBITDA | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | None% | | Net Profit | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | None% | | Networth | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | None% | | Borrowings | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 9.94% | | Assets | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | -63.93% | | Gross Margin | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 0.0 | | Operating Margin | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | -75.04 | | Net Profit Margin | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | -76.89 | | Return on Equity | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | None | | ROCE | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 20.05 | | Debt to Equity | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 0.27 |
Key Metrics

** All rupee values in INR lacs.

Total Revenue
-16.94%
₹ GET PRO
EBITDA
-
₹ GET PRO
Net Profit
-
₹ GET PRO
Networth
-
₹ GET PRO
Borrowings
9.94%
₹ GET PRO
Assets
-63.93%
₹ GET PRO
Gross Margin
-
GET PRO %
Operating Margin
-75.04
GET PRO %
Net Profit Margin
-76.89
GET PRO %
Return on Equity
-
GET PRO %
ROCE
20.05
GET PRO %
Debt to Equity
0.27
GET PRO
Sales
Mar 2022
Net worth
Mar 2022

Locations

indian flag India (1)
State Type Address

location icon Locations on Map

Map placeholder

People

Designation Name DIN/PAN Tenure
Director Jayan Moorkanat .
Shareholder
07583274 10 years
Director Seshadri Lakshminarayanan .
Shareholder
07583270 10 years

Financial Highlights

** All numbers in INR lacs
Mar 2018 Mar 2019 Mar 2020 Mar 2021 Mar 2022
Sales GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Operating profit GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Net profit GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Gross margin GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Operating margin GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Net margin GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Networth
Borrowings GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Assets GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Debt to equity GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Current ratio GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
ROE GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Days payable GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
WC days GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
chart icon

Margins

Gross margin
Operating margin
Net margin

Balance Sheet

%
** All numbers in INR lacs
Mar 2018 Mar 2019 Mar 2020 Mar 2021 Mar 2022
Equity Capital GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Reserves GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Borrowings + GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Long term borrowings GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Short term borrowings GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Trade payables + GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Days payable GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Other liabilities + GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Other non-current liabilities GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Other current liabilities GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Total liabilities GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Fixed Assets + GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Tangible assets GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
CWIP GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Intangible assets GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
LT loans and advances GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Other non-current assets GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Current assets + GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Inventories GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Trade receivables GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Cash and cash equivalents GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
ST loans and advances GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Other current assets GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
Total assets GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO GET PRO
chart icon

Total assets

Charges on assets

As per information available, the company has no registered charges.

Company Network

Companies connected through Directors

Name Status Paid up Capital Common Directors Address
VCREATEK SCY LAB PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
1.0 L 1 Maharashtra

Tofler Score

score img
Poor
Fair
Good
Very Good
Excellent

Risk

Severe Risk
  • No risks identified
Moderate Risk
  • No risks identified
Low Risk
  • No risks identified
About Tofler Score
Tofler Score measures the quality of performance and integrity of a company. It is dependent on three key factors - Sustainability, Governance, and Growth.

Read more

Registered Details

CIN

U72900KA2016PTC096241

PAN

AAXCS5977N

Incorporation

2016, 9.8 years

Company Email

sesh@spashtatech.com

Paid up Capital

₹ 1.0 L

Authorised Capital

₹ 1.0 L

AGM

Sep 2024

Type

Private
Others

FAQ - SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

What is the incorporation date of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The incorporation date of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is 02 September, 2016

What is the authorized share capital of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The authorized share capital of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is INR ₹ 1.0 L.

What is the paid-up capital of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The paid-up capital of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is INR ₹ 1.0 L.

What is the registered address of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The registered address of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is # 305, Mahaveer Regal Appt, Basavaagar Main Road Hoodi Circle, Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India, 560048 - 560048

What is the CIN number of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The CIN number of SPASHTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is U72900KA2016PTC096241.

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to... Read More