OVERVIEW

Noha Marketing (India) Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 04 December, 1998 and is located in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at JAI BAJRANG HSG. SOCIETY, PARK SITE VIKHROLI,, POWAI ROAD VIKHROLI (WEST),, MUMBAI, Maharashtra.

The total paid-up capital is INR 0.00 . Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L01100MH1998PLC117343

Incorporation Date / Age

04 December, 1998 / 22 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 10.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 0.0 Lacs

industry*

Agriculture and Allied Activities


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

JAI BAJRANG HSG. SOCIETY, PARK SITE VIKHROLI,
POWAI ROAD VIKHROLI (WEST),
MUMBAI - 400079
Maharashtra - India

NOHA MARKETING (INDIA) LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL01100MH1998PLC117343
Incorporation Date / Age04 December, 1998 / 22 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 10.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 0.0 Lacs
industry*Agriculture and Allied Activities
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressJAI BAJRANG HSG. SOCIETY, PARK SITE VIKHROLI, POWAI ROAD VIKHROLI (WEST), MUMBAI - 400079 Maharashtra - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Previous Names

NOHA AGRO-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
SAURASHTRA AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE EXCHANGE LTD. It was formed in year 1989 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1989 Gujarat 0.00 Buy financial reports
PARUL AGRO PRODUCTS PVT LTD It was formed in year 1991 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1991 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
NEHAWA FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1988 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1988 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
N HIRACHAND LODHA PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1969 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1969 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
ZEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION It was formed in year 2019 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2019 Gujarat 0.00 Buy financial reports
PRECISION AGRICULTURE FOR DEVELOPMENT INDIA FOUNDATION It was formed in year 2018 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2018 Gujarat 0.00 Buy financial reports
AGRIVOLUTION FOUNDATION It was formed in year 2018 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2018 Delhi 0.00 Buy financial reports
TEST2 25MAR PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2016 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2016 Delhi 0.00 Buy financial reports
SUSTAINABLE RURAL LIVELIHOOD AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION It was formed in year 2019 in Chandigarh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2019 Chandigarh 0.00 Buy financial reports
PARINIKA HARVEST FLORATECH LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1995 Telangana 0.00 Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More