NDTV LABS LIMITED

Active    As on: 10 January, 2019|    Update Info    Email    Print

Overview

Ndtv Labs Limited is an unlisted public company incorporated on 13 December, 2006. The registered office of the company is at 207, Okhla Industrial Estate,, Phase III, New Delhi, Delhi.


The total paid-up capital is INR 13.37 cr. The company has no reported secured loans.


The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 30 September, 2018. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2018.


The company has 4 directors/key management personnel.

Vitals


CIN

U72200DL2006PLC156530

Incorporation Date / Age

13 December, 2006 / 13 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

30 September, 2018


Authorized Capital

INR 2450.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 1336.9 Lacs

industry*

Computer Related Services


type

Unlisted Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

207, Okhla Industrial Estate,
Phase III
New Delhi - 110020
Delhi - India

Directors

NAME DIN/PAN DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT
PRANNOY ROY 00025576 Director 18 December, 2006
YOGESH AGGRWAL A**P*****M CFO(KMP) 15 January, 2015
INDRANI ROY 01033399 Director 31 March, 2015
KAUSHIK DUTTA 03328890 Additional Director 03 February, 2016

Secured Loans

No charges data found.

Previous Names

NDTV LABS PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

Explore Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

  • COMPANY FINANCIALS
  • INR 499/-
    All financials and shareholder returns filed with MCA since year 2006 upto 31 March, 2018 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 349/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for last three years upto 31 March, 2018 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 249/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for 31 March, 2018 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 799/-
    An easy-to-read PDF report on the company that includes five year financial information, ratio analysis, management, group structure, shareholding pattern and more.
    Delivery time: 1 working day (Mon-Fri).
    View a Sample Report
  • # Wherever available
    * Prices are exclusive of taxes.
    ** Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2018. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.
    *** Working hours: 9am-6pm (Mon-Fri)



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners.
# The above information is purely a summary of the contents and status of documents examined on an inspection of the Company's documents available on the official website of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (www.mca.gov.in) . It is not based on any personal judgements or opinion of any individual or professional.
Please note that the content of these documents have not been audited at our end and no representation or warranty is made regarding accuracy or reliability of data/content. The above information is provided for general purpose only and Companies Registrar (www.mca.gov.in) should be referred for any definitive information / purpose.
The information provided on this website is without warranty of any kind- express or implied, including but not limited to warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose.
TWS Systems Private Limited, its directors, officers or employees or any of their data providers shall not be liable for any damages (direct, indirect, special or consequential) for whatever cause and disclaim any responsibility on account of any implications, decisions or actions taken on the basis of any information provided on or through this website (www.tofler.in).
*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification
# While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry should always be referred to for definitive information. If you feel information is in fact out of date, you can expedite its updation by clicking on the "Update Info" button near the top of this page.