OVERVIEW

Koratla Textiles India Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 05 April, 1991 and is located in Andhra Pradesh, Telangana. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at KM 53, NH 9, LINGOJI GUDAVILLAGE, CHOUTUPPAL MANDAL, NALGONDA,, ANDHRA PRADESH, Telangana.

The total paid-up capital is INR 7.50 cr. Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L18100TG1991PLC012525

Incorporation Date / Age

05 April, 1991 / 29 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 800.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 750.48 Lacs

industry*

Manufacture of wearing apparel, dressing and dyeing of fur


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

KM 53, NH 9, LINGOJI GUDAVILLAGE
CHOUTUPPAL MANDAL, NALGONDA,
ANDHRA PRADESH - 000000
Telangana - India

KORATLA TEXTILES INDIA LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL18100TG1991PLC012525
Incorporation Date / Age05 April, 1991 / 29 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 800.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 750.48 Lacs
industry*Manufacture of wearing apparel, dressing and dyeing of fur
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressKM 53, NH 9, LINGOJI GUDAVILLAGE CHOUTUPPAL MANDAL, NALGONDA, ANDHRA PRADESH - 000000 Telangana - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

NAVYA SPINNNING MILLS LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
HINDUPUR VYAPAR APPAREL PARK LIMITED It was formed in year 2005 in Andhra Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.51 cr.
2005 Andhra Pradesh 7.51 cr Buy financial reports
MANDAVA COTTON MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2006 in Andhra Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.50 cr.
2006 Andhra Pradesh 7.50 cr Buy financial reports
FASHION LIFESTYLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1993 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.50 cr.
1993 Maharashtra 7.50 cr Buy financial reports
SILTEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.50 cr.
1995 Karnataka 7.50 cr Buy financial reports
SEASONS TEXTILES LIMITED It was formed in year 1986 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.49 cr.
1986 Delhi 7.49 cr Buy financial reports
UTHARA FASHION KNITWEAR LIMITED It was formed in year 1993 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.52 cr.
1993 Tamil Nadu 7.52 cr Buy financial reports
SANSHILP TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2005 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.53 cr.
2005 Maharashtra 7.53 cr Buy financial reports
BHAVANAM SPINNING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2005 in Andhra Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.55 cr.
2005 Andhra Pradesh 7.55 cr Buy financial reports
J.M. HOSIERY & CO LIMITED It was formed in year 2004 in West Bengal . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.45 cr.
2004 West Bengal 7.45 cr Buy financial reports
DESIGN DEAL FASHIONS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7.57 cr.
1995 Maharashtra 7.57 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More