OVERVIEW

International Waterbase Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 13 December, 1993 and is located in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at 22A SEWRI CROSS ROAD,, BOMBAY -15., MUMBAI, Maharashtra.

The total paid-up capital is INR 7,000.00 . Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L01110MH1993PLC075572

Incorporation Date / Age

13 December, 1993 / 27 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 400.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 0.07 Lacs

industry*

Agriculture and Allied Activities


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

22A SEWRI CROSS ROAD,
BOMBAY -15.
MUMBAI - 400015
Maharashtra - India

INTERNATIONAL WATERBASE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL01110MH1993PLC075572
Incorporation Date / Age13 December, 1993 / 27 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 400.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 0.07 Lacs
industry*Agriculture and Allied Activities
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address22A SEWRI CROSS ROAD, BOMBAY -15. MUMBAI - 400015 Maharashtra - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Previous Names

INTERNATIONAL WATERBASE LTD.

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
JAGADISH EDIBLE OIL REFINERY LTD It was formed in year 1997 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1997 Telangana 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
INDIAN PLANT PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1996 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1996 Telangana 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
KKR PALM OIL INDIA LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1995 Tamil Nadu 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
VARTA AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED It was formed in year 1994 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1994 Maharashtra 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
DHANVERSHA AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED It was formed in year 1996 in Uttar Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1996 Uttar Pradesh 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
HARSSHA TEA (INDIA) LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1995 Tamil Nadu 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
YASH FOREST PLANTATION LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Uttar Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1995 Uttar Pradesh 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
SHRISTI FARM INVEST LIMITED It was formed in year 1997 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1997 Maharashtra 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
LANDMARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED It was formed in year 1996 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1996 Maharashtra 7,000.00 Buy financial reports
KAYA KALP AGRO TECH LIMITED It was formed in year 1996 in Uttar Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 7,000.00 .
1996 Uttar Pradesh 7,000.00 Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More