COM TEL LEASING & FINANCE PVT LTD

OVERVIEW

Com Tel Leasing & Finance Pvt Ltd was an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 06 March, 1987 and is located in , West Bengal. It is classified as a private limited company.

The registered office of the company was at 11 SARAT BOSE ROAD KOLKATA , West Bengal. The status of the company is now Amalgamated.

The total paid-up capital was INR 25.00 lac. Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U65910WB1987PTC042003

Incorporation Date / Age

06 March, 1987 / 33 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 30.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 25.0 Lacs

industry*

Finance


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

11 SARAT BOSE ROAD KOLKATA
West Bengal - 700020
India

COM TEL LEASING & FINANCE PVT LTD - Registration Details
CINU65910WB1987PTC042003
Incorporation Date / Age06 March, 1987 / 33 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 30.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 25.0 Lacs
industry*Finance
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address11 SARAT BOSE ROAD KOLKATA  West Bengal - 700020 India

Directors

The company is no longer active. The following people were the last known directors of the company.

The company has 1 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving director currently on board is Ajay Gaggar who was appointed on 16 November, 1987. Ajay Gaggar has been on the board for more than 32 years.

Ajay Gaggar has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 18 companies. In total, the company is connected to 17 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
AJAY GAGGAR Director 16 November, 1987 Other directorships - SOUTHERN CORPORATE SERVICES PVT. LTD.,  GAGGAR & CO LLP,  SAPNA ESTATES PVT LTD,  PREMIER STOCK BROKERS & FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT.LTD.,  AEGIS PLASTO PVT. LTD.,  SARAL VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED,  R.L.G. CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.,  LOVEJOY AGENCIES PVT LTD,  MARTAND COMMERCIAL COMPANY LTD,  NATIVE CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD,  PADRONE MARKETING PVT LTD,  CREATIVE GARMENTS PVT. LTD.,  TROPICANA EXPORTS PVT.LTD.,  ANIRUDHA MEDICO CENTRE PVT. LTD.,  MACHINO TECHNO SALES LIMITED,  FANCY PROPERTIES PVT LTD,  INDIAN CRUDE OIL EQUIPMENT & SERVICES PVT LTD, 
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
AJAY GAGGAR Director 16 November, 1987 View other directorships
16 November, 1987

AJAY GAGGAR

Director

Previous Names

MACHINO LEASING PVT LTD

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2007 Andhra Pradesh 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
2015 Andhra Pradesh 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Kerala 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
1986 Delhi 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
2017 Gujarat 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
1995 Andhra Pradesh 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
1996 Delhi 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
1992 Delhi 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
1996 Delhi 25.00 lac Buy financial reports
1991 Delhi 25.00 lac Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More