ARVIND PODDAR


Arvind Poddar is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Arvind Poddar is 00089984.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 6 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Wholesale trade and commission trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, Retail trade,except of motor vehicles and motorcycles,repair of personal&household goods, Trading, Electricity, Gas & Water, Community, Personal and Social Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Arvind Poddar

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
VKP ENTERPRISES LLP Wholesale trade and commission trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles 2010 Active Designated Partner 31 March 2011 23 November 2018 Buy financial reports
RAP ENTERPRISES LLP Retail trade,except of motor vehicles and motorcycles,repair of personal&household goods 2010 Active Designated Partner 31 March 2011 23 November 2018 Buy financial reports
MPP TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2010 Active Director 4 August 2010 12 April 2021 Buy financial reports
TRENDLINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2010 Active Additional director 30 June 2010 18 April 2021 Buy financial reports
SPG REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2007 Amalgamated Director 17 March 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
BALKRISHNA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Community, Personal and Social Services 1961 Active Director 31 January 2004 8 December 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Arvind Poddar are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Pannkaj Chimanlal Ghadiali00003462
Sandeep Junnarkar00003534
Ramesh Kumar Poddar00090104
Vijayalaxmi Poddar00160484
Rajendra Dwarkadas Hingwala00160602
Rajiv Poddar00160758
Vipul Shah05199526
Shruti Anup Shah08337714

FAQ - Arvind Poddar

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Arvind Poddar serves as a director in 6 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Arvind Poddar?

    The DIN of Arvind Poddar is 00089984.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Arvind Poddar?

    The longest directorship of Arvind Poddar is with BALKRISHNA INDUSTRIES LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More