NAGESH BASAVANHALLI


Nagesh Basavanhalli is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Nagesh Basavanhalli is 01886313.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 4 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Trading, Health and Social Work, Community, Personal and Social Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Nagesh Basavanhalli

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
DEE GREAVES LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1960 Active Director 28 September 2016 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
AMPERE VEHICLES PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2008 Active Director 9 October 2018 11 September 2021 Buy financial reports
BREACH CANDY HOSPITAL TRUST Health and Social Work 1946 Active Director 20 June 2017 30 September 2021 Buy financial reports
GREAVES COTTON LIMITED Community, Personal and Social Services 1922 Active Director 27 September 2016 30 September 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Nagesh Basavanhalli are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Ramadorai Subramanian00000002
Humayun Dhanrajgir00004006
Karan Thapar00004264
Anand Gopal Mahindra00004695
Deepak Shantilal Parekh00009078
Bidadi Anjani Kumar00022417
Rajashree Birla00022995
Harsh Vardhan Goenka00026726
Suresh Lal Goklaney00041048
Keki Bomi Dadiseth00052165
Kewal Kundanlal Handa00056826
Jamshyd Naoroji Godrej00076250
Monika Garware00143400
Kersi Minocher Gherda00237125
Subbu Venkata Rama Behara00289721
Meda Pandurangasetty Shyam00293568
Vinay Vinod Sanghi00309085
Mehli Kersasp Mistry00344555
Uday Suresh Kilachand00627820
Arvind Kumar Singhal00709084
Kulsum Nasreen Ardeshir Dubash00710509
Sunil Kumar Shahi01887403
Sree Kirat Patel03554790
Sanjiv Soshil Mehta06699923
Ajit Venkataraman07289950
Roy Kurian09053469
Dalpatraj Gajraj Jain09055716

FAQ - Nagesh Basavanhalli

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Nagesh Basavanhalli serves as a director in 4 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Nagesh Basavanhalli?

    The DIN of Nagesh Basavanhalli is 01886313.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Nagesh Basavanhalli?

    The longest directorship of Nagesh Basavanhalli is with DEE GREAVES LIMITED AMPERE VEHICLES PRIVATE LIMITED BREACH CANDY HOSPITAL TRUST GREAVES COTTON LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More