NARAYANAN KUMAR


Narayanan Kumar is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Narayanan Kumar is 00007848.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 13 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Education, Post and Telecommunications, Business Services, Computer Related Services, Research and Development, Recreational, cultural and sporting activities, Insurance, Community, Personal and Social Services, Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments), Health and Social Work etc.

Following are the directorship details of Narayanan Kumar

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
RISK EDUCATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Education 2014 Active Director 26 February 2019 21 October 2019 Buy financial reports
BHARTI INFRATEL VENTURES LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 2007 Amalgamated Director 27 December 2012 15 February 2022 Buy financial reports
N K TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1991 Active Director 6 February 2006 17 February 2022 Buy financial reports
SINGAPORE - INDIA PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION(INDIA) Education 2007 Active Director 5 December 2011 19 February 2022 Buy financial reports
TIMES INFOTAINMENT MEDIA LIMITED Computer Related Services 2002 Amalgamated Director 31 March 2015 20 February 2022 Buy financial reports
BALA MANDIR FOUNDATION Research and Development 1991 Active Director 27 March 1991 24 February 2022 Buy financial reports
ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK (INDIA) LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 1999 Active Director 5 November 2005 10 July 2022 Buy financial reports
L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED Computer Related Services 2012 Active Director 15 July 2016 7 August 2022 Buy financial reports
AEGON LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYLIMITED Insurance 2007 Active Director 7 December 2015 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports
INDUS TOWERS LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 2006 Active Director 29 April 2008 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED Community, Personal and Social Services 1946 Active Director 27 May 2016 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports
MPHASIS LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1992 Active Director 15 February 2013 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Health and Social Work 2010 Active Director 8 March 2022 12 August 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Narayanan Kumar are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Anilkumar Manibhai Naik00001514
Rangaswami Vasudevan Kodiyalam00001664
Preetha Reddy00001871
Vineet Jain00003962
Narayanan Sankar00007843
Madhura Visweswaran00007880
Bhavani Kumar00007905
Pranatharthiharan Natarajan00018397
Ramamurthi Shankar Raman00019798
Manoj Kumar Sonthalia00021297
Sanjeev Aga00022065
Madhu Vij00025006
Rajan Bharti Mittal00028016
Akhil Kumar Gupta00028728
Subodh Kumar Bhargava00035672
Vikram Singh Mehta00041197
Mohandas Tellicheery Venkataraman Pai00042167
Nitin Rakesh00042261
Ravindra Krishna Kulkarni00059367
Davinder Singh Brar00068502
Jamshyd Naoroji Godrej00076250
Krishna Kumar Gangadharan00090715
Praveen Gupta00093129
Mukund Manohar Chitale00101004
Sivakumar Sundaram00105562
Puneet Bhatia00143973
Tarun Das00153216
Deepak Premnarayen00154746
Pramit Shashikant Jhaveri00186137
Richard Blaise Sebastian Saldanha00189029
Apurva Purohit00190097
Rajen Krishnanand Padukone00262729
Sarvjit Singh Dhillon00275924
Satpal Khattar00307293
Chetan Kumar Mathur00437558
Subramanian Sarma00554221
Chandrasekaran Ramakrishnan00580842
Ranjan Ramdas Pai00863123
Luis Miranda01055493
Hebri Sudarshan Ballal01195055
Sriram Panchu01365516
Ravinder Takkar01719511
Ramaswamy Palghat Subramaniam01743480
Amit Dixit01798942
Inderjit Walia01812849
Vaitheeswaran Seetharaman01814726
Chong Ching Siak01893640
Hemant Bhargava01922717
Maya Gaitonde02018325
Meleveetil Damodaran02106990
Sekharipuram Narayanan Subrahmanyan02255382
Gopal Vittal02291778
Girija Vaidyanathan02339373
Chandrajit Banerjee02438835
Gopalkrishnan Ramaswamy02712174
Nani Byram Javeri02731854
Prashant Babulal Panday02747925
Jaya Krishnaswamy02819475
Sonu Halan Bhasin02872234
Subramanian Narayanan03083775
Aditya Pande03115010
Sunil Sood03132202
Subhashis Nath03398421
Dip Sen Kishore03554707
Dilip Jose Puthiyidathu03591692
Pankaj Sood05185378
Sudip Banerjee05245757
Keshab Panda05296942
Amit Dalmia05313886
Maddur Venkata Rao Satish06393156
Adil Zainulbhai06646490
Thomas Reisten06900067
Puneet Malhotra06975341
Sukanya Kripalu06994202
Amit Chadha07076149
Ketaki Shreekant Gupte07147980
Mitu Samar Nath07244627
Jan Kathleen Hier07360483
Harjeet Singh Kohli07575784
David Lawrence Johnson07593637
Abhishek Sinha07596644
Sudhindra Vasantrao Desai07648203
Marco Keim07676556
Patrick Curtin07871107
Anita Kapur07902012
Marshall Jan Lux08178748
Mitesh Daga08189217
Randeep Singh Sekhon08306391
Tharayil Madhava Das08586766
Kabir Mathur08635072
Curtis Sherwin Chen08645455
Srinivasan Krishnan08709528
Bimal Dayal08927887
Sharad Bhansali08964527
Satishwar Balakrishnan09050160
Courtney Karlan Della Cava09380419
Maureen Anne Erasmus09419036

FAQ - Narayanan Kumar

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Narayanan Kumar serves as a director in 13 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Narayanan Kumar?

    The DIN of Narayanan Kumar is 00007848.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Narayanan Kumar?

    The longest directorship of Narayanan Kumar is with BALA MANDIR FOUNDATION.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More