NARAYANAN KUMAR


Narayanan Kumar is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Narayanan Kumar is 00007848.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 10 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Computer Related Services, Business Services, Research and Development, Post and Telecommunications, Education, Community, Personal and Social Services, Recreational, cultural and sporting activities, Health and Social Work etc.

Following are the directorship details of Narayanan Kumar

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
TIMES INFOTAINMENT MEDIA LIMITED Computer Related Services 2002 Amalgamated Director 31 March 2015 3 May 2023 Buy financial reports
N K TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1991 Active Director 6 February 2006 12 September 2023 Buy financial reports
BALA MANDIR FOUNDATION Research and Development 1991 Active Director 27 March 1991 12 September 2023 Buy financial reports
BHARTI INFRATEL VENTURES LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 2007 Amalgamated Director 27 December 2012 13 February 2024 Buy financial reports
RISK EDUCATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Education 2014 Active Director 26 February 2019 19 May 2024 Buy financial reports
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED Community, Personal and Social Services 1946 Active Director 27 May 2016 21 May 2024 Buy financial reports
SINGAPORE - INDIA PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION(INDIA) Education 2007 Active Director 5 December 2011 7 June 2024 Buy financial reports
ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK (INDIA) LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 1999 Active Director 5 November 2005 10 June 2024 Buy financial reports
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Health and Social Work 2010 Active Director 8 March 2022 19 June 2024 Buy financial reports
L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED Computer Related Services 2012 Active Director 15 July 2016 23 June 2024 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Narayanan Kumar are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Anilkumar Manibhai Naik00001514
Rangaswami Vasudevan Kodiyalam00001664
Preetha Reddy00001871
Vineet Jain00003962
Madhura Visweswaran00007880
Bhavani Kumar00007905
Pranatharthiharan . Natarajan00018397
Ramamurthi Shankar Raman00019798
Manoj Kumar Sonthalia00021297
Sanjeev Aga00022065
Madhu Vij00025006
Akhil Kumar Gupta00028728
Subodh Kumar Bhargava00035672
Ravindra Krishna Kulkarni00059367
Jyoti Sagar00060455
Jamshyd Naoroji Godrej00076250
Sivakumar Sundaram00105562
Puneet Bhatia00143973
Tarun Das00153216
Pramit Shashikant Jhaveri00186137
Ajay Tyagi00187429
Richard Blaise Sebastian Saldanha00189029
Apurva Purohit00190097
Sarvjit Singh Dhillon00275924
Chetan Kumar Mathur00437558
Subramanian Sarma00554221
Chandrasekaran Ramakrishnan00580842
Naushad Darius Forbes00630825
Rajan Saxena00784698
Ranjan Ramdas Pai00863123
Luis Miranda01055493
Hebri Sudarshan Ballal01195055
Sriram Panchu01365516
Inderjit Walia01812849
Vaitheeswaran Seetharaman01814726
Rajan Ramesh Navani01871185
Prathivadibhayankara Rajagopalan Ramesh01915274
Hemant Bhargava01922717
Maya Gaitonde02018325
Sekharipuram Narayanan Subrahmanyan02255382
Girija Vaidyanathan02339373
Chandrajit Banerjee02438835
Jaya Krishnaswamy02819475
Subramanian Narayanan03083775
Aditya Pande03115010
Ravi Mahinder Lambah03196888
Subhashis Nath03398421
Aruna Sundararajan03523267
Dilip Jose Puthiyidathu03591692
Sudip Banerjee05245757
Keshab Panda05296942
Rajnish Kumar05328267
Mohit Gupta06427582
Adil Zainulbhai06646490
Anil Vithal Parab06913351
Puneet Malhotra06975341
Sukanya Kripalu06994202
Amit Chadha07076149
Ketaki Shreekant Gupte07147980
Abhishek Sinha07596644
Sudhindra Vasantrao Desai07648203
Tharayil Madhava Das08586766
Srinivasan Krishnan08709528
Ved Prakash Kalanoria08950500
Kiran Pasricha09742560
Alind Saxena10118258
Syed Fidah Bin Ismail Alsagoff10229668
Kaikhushru Shiavax Nargolwala10337274
Varini Sharma10462344

FAQ - Narayanan Kumar

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Narayanan Kumar serves as a director in 10 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Narayanan Kumar?

    The DIN of Narayanan Kumar is 00007848.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Narayanan Kumar?

    The longest directorship of Narayanan Kumar is with BALA MANDIR FOUNDATION.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More