NARAYANAN KUMAR


Narayanan Kumar is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Narayanan Kumar is 00007848.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 13 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Post and Telecommunications, Education, Computer Related Services, Business Services, Insurance, Research and Development, Supporting and auxiliary transport activities, activities of travel agencies, Recreational, cultural and sporting activities, Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments), Community, Personal and Social Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Narayanan Kumar

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
BHARTI INFRATEL LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 2006 Active Director 29 April 2008 19 May 2017 Buy financial reports
RISK EDUCATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Education 2014 Active Director 26 February 2019 21 October 2019 Buy financial reports
TIMES INFOTAINMENT MEDIA LIMITED Computer Related Services 2002 Amalgamated Director 31 March 2015 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
BHARTI INFRATEL VENTURES LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 2007 Amalgamated Director 27 December 2012 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
N K TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1991 Active Director 6 February 2006 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
AEGON LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYLIMITED Insurance 2007 Active Director 7 December 2015 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MADHURAM NARAYANAN CENTRE FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN Research and Development 1991 Active Director 27 March 1991 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
SINGAPORE - INDIA PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION(INDIA) Education 2007 Active Director 5 December 2011 20 August 2021 Buy financial reports
TAKE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Supporting and auxiliary transport activities, activities of travel agencies 2000 Active Director 2 December 2006 3 October 2021 Buy financial reports
ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK (INDIA) LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 1999 Active Director 5 November 2005 5 October 2021 Buy financial reports
L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED Computer Related Services 2012 Active Director 15 July 2016 6 October 2021 Buy financial reports
MPHASIS LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1992 Active Director 15 February 2013 7 October 2021 Buy financial reports
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED Community, Personal and Social Services 1946 Active Director 27 May 2016 10 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Narayanan Kumar are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Anilkumar Manibhai Naik00001514
Rangaswami Vasudevan Kodiyalam00001664
Preetha Reddy00001871
Vineet Jain00003962
Leena Srivastava00005737
Narayanan Sankar00007843
Madhura Visweswaran00007880
Bhavani Kumar00007905
Pranatharthiharan Natarajan00018397
Ramamurthi Shankar Raman00019798
Manoj Kumar Sonthalia00021297
Sanjeev Aga00022065
Madhu Vij00025006
Rajan Bharti Mittal00028016
Jitender Balakrishnan00028320
Akhil Kumar Gupta00028728
Subodh Kumar Bhargava00035672
Vikram Singh Mehta00041197
Nitin Rakesh00042261
Ravindra Krishna Kulkarni00059367
Bharat Sumant Raut00066080
Davinder Singh Brar00068502
Jamshyd Naoroji Godrej00076250
Praveen Gupta00093129
Mukund Manohar Chitale00101004
Sivakumar Sundaram00105562
Srinivasan Ramani Harikesanallur00130277
Tarun Das00153216
Deepak Premnarayen00154746
Richard Blaise Sebastian Saldanha00189029
Apurva Purohit00190097
Sarvjit Singh Dhillon00275924
Satpal Khattar00307293
Uma Ratnam Krishnan00370425
Chetan Kumar Mathur00437558
Subramanian Sarma00554221
Chandrasekaran Ramakrishnan00580842
Venkataraman Murali00730218
Jayant Damodar Patil01252184
Sriram Panchu01365516
Shobana01649318
Ramaswamy Palghat Subramaniam01743480
Amit Dixit01798942
Inderjit Walia01812849
Chong Ching Siak01893640
Hemant Bhargava01922717
Maya Gaitonde02018325
Meleveetil Damodaran02106990
Sekharipuram Narayanan Subrahmanyan02255382
Girija Vaidyanathan02339373
Chandrajit Banerjee02438835
Gopalkrishnan Ramaswamy02712174
Nani Byram Javeri02731854
Prashant Babulal Panday02747925
Jaya Krishnaswamy02819475
Rajinder Pal Singh02943155
Subramanian Narayanan03083775
Aditya Pande03115010
Subhashis Nath03398421
Dip Sen Kishore03554707
Sudip Banerjee05245757
Keshab Panda05296942
Amit Dalmia05313886
Maddur Venkata Rao Satish06393156
Srinivasan Vaidyanathaswamy06510677
Mark Chin Kok Chong06638569
Adil Zainulbhai06646490
Devender Singh Rawat06798626
Puneet Malhotra06975341
Sukanya Kripalu06994202
Amit Chadha07076149
Balasubramanian Srinivasan07121117
Ketaki Shreekant Gupte07147980
Mitu Samar Nath07244627
Jan Kathleen Hier07360483
David Lawrence Johnson07593637
Abhishek07596644
Sudhindra Vasantrao Desai07648203
Marco Keim07676556
Patrick Curtin07871107
Marshall Jan Lux08178748
Tharayil Madhava Das08586766
Curtis Sherwin Chen08645455
Srinivasan Krishnan08709528
Satishwar Balakrishnan09050160

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Narayanan Kumar serves as a director in 13 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Narayanan Kumar?

    The DIN of Narayanan Kumar is 00007848.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Narayanan Kumar?

    The longest directorship of Narayanan Kumar is with TIMES INFOTAINMENT MEDIA LIMITED BHARTI INFRATEL VENTURES LIMITED N K TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED AEGON LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYLIMITED MADHURAM NARAYANAN CENTRE FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN SINGAPORE - INDIA PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION(INDIA) TAKE SOLUTIONS LIMITED ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK (INDIA) LIMITED L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED MPHASIS LIMITED LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More