ABDUL RAZAK VELUTHEDATH


Abdul Razak Veluthedath is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Abdul Razak Veluthedath is 00305833.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 21 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Tanning and dressing of leather,manufacture of luggage handbags,saddlery&harness&footwear, Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products, Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products), Manufacture of wearing apparel, dressing and dyeing of fur, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products), Education, Construction, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Community, Personal and Social Services, Agriculture and Allied Activities etc.

Following are the directorship details of Abdul Razak Veluthedath

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
SLIPONS VENTURES LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP Tanning and dressing of leather,manufacture of luggage handbags,saddlery&harness&footwear 2018 Active Director 19 January 2018 6 April 2019 Buy financial reports
DB CONSUMER PRODUCTS LLP Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products 2020 Active Director 8 July 2020 10 July 2020 Buy financial reports
MORBIDO VINYL PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2005 Active Director 10 August 2005 14 May 2022 Buy financial reports
DIMESCO FOOTCARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2005 Active Director 19 March 2005 6 June 2022 Buy financial reports
SANDLON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacture of wearing apparel, dressing and dyeing of fur 2002 Active Director 29 September 2009 21 July 2022 Buy financial reports
FERRARI SHOES( INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2004 Amalgamated Director 29 September 2009 26 July 2022 Buy financial reports
SLIPONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2002 Active Director 14 November 2002 8 September 2022 Buy financial reports
DIADORA SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2004 Active Director 17 May 2004 8 September 2022 Buy financial reports
DEBONGO HEALTH & HYGIENE PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 2020 Active Director 7 July 2020 11 September 2022 Buy financial reports
ADDITIONAL SKILL ACQUISITION PROGRAMME KERALA Education 2021 Active Director 22 October 2021 16 September 2022 Buy financial reports
SMARTAK FOOTCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2006 Active Director 22 July 2006 6 October 2022 Buy financial reports
CONFEDERATION OF INDIAN FOOTWEAR INDUSTRIES Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2014 Active Director 14 January 2021 7 November 2022 Buy financial reports
VEEKESY SHOES AND ALLIED PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2010 Active Director 13 March 2010 4 December 2022 Buy financial reports
KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPN LTD Construction 1961 Active Director 18 October 2021 4 December 2022 Buy financial reports
VEEKESY FOOTGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2014 Active Director 30 May 2014 4 December 2022 Buy financial reports
VEEKESY ELASTOMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1998 Active Director 15 April 2010 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports
GREATER MALABAR INITIATIVE FOUNDATION Community, Personal and Social Services 2015 Active Director 26 September 2017 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports
VEEKESY PLASTOMERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Agriculture and Allied Activities 1998 Active Director 16 November 2017 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports
VEEKESY SLIPPERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2012 Active Director 18 June 2012 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports
VEEKESY RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 2002 Active Director 29 September 2007 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports
VEEKESY POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 1996 Active Director 29 June 2009 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports

Abdul Razak Veluthedath was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
COIMBATORE FOOTWEAR STITCHING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Leather and Leather Products) 2009 Strike Off Director 20 May 2010 27 September 2020 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Abdul Razak Veluthedath are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Chenayappillil John George00003132
Raj Kumar Gupta00011982
Mecca Rafeeque Ahmed00013749
Nishad Athikkotte00016601
Nityanand Kamath00018287
Sulaiman Puthukulangara00034771
Panna Lal Baid00061391
Abdul Rasheed Veluthedath00081804
Veluthedath Noushad00083945
Hameedali00084166
Ramesh Kumar Dua00157872
Mandayapurath Azad Moopen00159403
Rafeeque Veluthedath00305950
Mohammed Veluthedath00306002
Munooli Ummerkoya00306244
Mammed Koya Vkc00309339
Venugopal Madalath Vasudevan00330624
Suman Billa00368821
Ummer Farook00376462
Johar Tamton00460643
Usha Titus00483635
Alathil Vasu Livas00536340
Kakkassery Chummar Chacko00536391
Musthafa Valiya Parambil00536601
Azeez Valiyaparambil00536724
Mustafa Yasin Naduvillepurayil00590120
Pottengat Mohammed Shiraz00591798
Sajna Razak Veluthedath00609540
Pamela Anna Mathew00742735
Mohammedali Nellikkote Kunhipari00871701
Shreyams Kumar Maniyamkodeveerenerakumar00877099
Abdul Majeed Shareef01037625
Subaj Cheriyeri Parambath01054310
Venu Vasudevan01105099
Satish Kumar01514882
Veluthedath Mohammedkutty01693415
Remeshan Palery01733365
Moothedath Babu01772069
Faizal Edavalath Kotti Kollon01775583
Paul Antony02239492
Ahmed Thazhe Chalikal02282088
Acharath Parakat Mahalil Mohamedhanish02504842
Mehroof Manalody02713624
Aripatta Mannil Ashique02751781
Mohammed Yoonus02846044
Kandathil Mathew Abraham05178826
Rajesh Kumar Singh05193269
Premaraj06381394
Panjikkayil Cheruvari Sumesh Govind06463114
Roshan Kynadi06536408
Babu Abraham Kallivayalil06564400
Harikishore Subramanian06622304
Krishnaswamy Anand06671952
Mohammedyehtisham Safirulla Karamathulla06963532
Mini Antony07656267
Sajeev Krishnan08066443
Moothedath Arjun09337873
Cherian Alexander09801759

FAQ - Abdul Razak Veluthedath

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Abdul Razak Veluthedath serves as a director in 21 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Abdul Razak Veluthedath?

    The DIN of Abdul Razak Veluthedath is 00305833.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Abdul Razak Veluthedath?

    The longest directorship of Abdul Razak Veluthedath is with SLIPONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More