OVERVIEW

Sri Chakra Remedies Limited is an unlisted public company. It was incorporated on 30 December, 1991 and is located in Andhra Pradesh, Telangana. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at 31, NILGIRI BLOCKADITA ENCLAVE, AMEERPET, HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH, Telangana.

The total paid-up capital is INR 6.60 cr. Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial

Join our newsletter

For business and industry related insights, twice in a month. No spam.

Check out our latest newsletters:

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U24230TG1991PLC013617

Incorporation Date / Age

30 December, 1991 / 29 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 810.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 660.0 Lacs

industry*

Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products)


type

Unlisted Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

31, NILGIRI BLOCKADITA ENCLAVE, AMEERPET
HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH - 500038
Telangana - India

SRI CHAKRA REMEDIES LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU24230TG1991PLC013617
Incorporation Date / Age30 December, 1991 / 29 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 810.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 660.0 Lacs
industry*Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products)
typeUnlisted Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address31, NILGIRI BLOCKADITA ENCLAVE, AMEERPET HYDERABAD ANDHRA PRADESH - 500038 Telangana - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

GOLDSTAR REMEDIES LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
UNIPHOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED It was formed in year 1992 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.61 cr.
1992 Gujarat 6.61 cr Buy financial reports
MYSORE PETRO CHEMICALS LIMITED It was formed in year 1969 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.59 cr.
1969 Karnataka 6.59 cr Buy financial reports
GUJARAT BULKPACKS LIMITED It was formed in year 1990 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.58 cr.
1990 Gujarat 6.58 cr Buy financial reports
LAKSHMI GANESH AGRO FERTILIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2011 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.57 cr.
2011 Telangana 6.57 cr Buy financial reports
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD It was formed in year 1984 in Madhya Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.64 cr.
1984 Madhya Pradesh 6.64 cr Buy financial reports
MAKROCARE CLINICAL RESEARCH LIMITED It was formed in year 2008 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.65 cr.
2008 Telangana 6.65 cr Buy financial reports
ANMOL DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED It was formed in year 1986 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.66 cr.
1986 Delhi 6.66 cr Buy financial reports
BACIL PHARMA LTD It was formed in year 1987 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.53 cr.
1987 Maharashtra 6.53 cr Buy financial reports
EAST INDIA PHARMACEUTICAL WORKS LIMITED It was formed in year 1936 in West Bengal . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.67 cr.
1936 West Bengal 6.67 cr Buy financial reports
COLORAMA PRINTERS PVT LTD It was formed in year 1982 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 6.68 cr.
1982 Telangana 6.68 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial

Join our newsletter

For business and industry related insights, twice in a month. No spam.

Check out our latest newsletters:




Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More