OVERVIEW

Burmah Petro Products Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 26 March, 1990 and is located in Mahaboobnagar, Telangana. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at S.NO.710, MEKAGUDA, J.P. DARGARD, 004, NANDIGAON POST, KOTHUR, MAHABOOBNAGAR, Telangana.

The total paid-up capital is INR 0.00 . Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial

Join our newsletter

For business and industry related insights, twice in a month. No spam.

Check out our latest newsletters:

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L23209TG1990PLC011156

Incorporation Date / Age

26 March, 1990 / 30 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 375.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 0.0 Lacs

industry*

Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products)


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

S.NO.710, MEKAGUDA, J.P. DARGARD, 004
NANDIGAON POST, KOTHUR
MAHABOOBNAGAR - 000000
Telangana - India

BURMAH PETRO PRODUCTS LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL23209TG1990PLC011156
Incorporation Date / Age26 March, 1990 / 30 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 375.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 0.0 Lacs
industry*Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products)
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressS.NO.710, MEKAGUDA, J.P. DARGARD, 004 NANDIGAON POST, KOTHUR MAHABOOBNAGAR - 000000 Telangana - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

PANDURANGA LUBE OILS PVT. LTD.

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
LIMRA LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2007 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2007 Tamil Nadu 0.00 Buy financial reports
BANGALORE PETROLEUM DEALERS ASSOCIATION It was formed in year 1995 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1995 Karnataka 0.00 Buy financial reports
KARISHMA FUELS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1999 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1999 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
TRINITY GREASES PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1999 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1999 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
TRINITY PETOLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1999 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1999 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
CHASE PETROCHEM PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1994 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1994 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
GOKUL OIL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1994 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1994 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
GARWARE PETROCHEM LIMITED It was formed in year 1994 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1994 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
SERENE PETROCHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1990 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1990 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports
MONEL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1988 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1988 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial

Join our newsletter

For business and industry related insights, twice in a month. No spam.

Check out our latest newsletters:




Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More