SAROJ VINIMAY PVT LTD

OVERVIEW

Saroj Vinimay Pvt Ltd was an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 18 January, 2006 and is located in , West Bengal. It is classified as a private limited company.

The registered office of the company was at 3A, 7TH FLOOR, ECO SPACE PLOT NO. 2F/II NEW TOWN, RAJARHAT KOLKATA Kolkata , West Bengal. The status of the company is now Amalgamated.

The total paid-up capital was INR 1.67 cr. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 17 December, 2014. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2014.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U51909WB2006PTC107334

Incorporation Date / Age

18 January, 2006 / 14 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

17 December, 2014


Authorized Capital

INR 170.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 167.08 Lacs

industry*

Trading


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

3A, 7TH FLOOR, ECO SPACE PLOT NO. 2F/II NEW TOWN, RAJARHAT KOLKATA Kolkata
West Bengal - 700156
India

SAROJ VINIMAY PVT LTD - Registration Details
CINU51909WB2006PTC107334
Incorporation Date / Age18 January, 2006 / 14 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date17 December, 2014
Authorized CapitalINR 170.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 167.08 Lacs
industry*Trading
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address3A, 7TH FLOOR, ECO SPACE PLOT NO. 2F/II NEW TOWN, RAJARHAT KOLKATA Kolkata  West Bengal - 700156 India

Directors

The company is no longer active. The following people were the last known directors of the company.

The company has 2 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving directors currently on board are Ritesh Bawri and Binod Kumar Bawri who were appointed on 18 January, 2006. They have been on the board for more than 14 years.

Binod Kumar Bawri has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 16 companies. In total, the company is connected to 17 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
RITESH BAWRI Director 18 January, 2006 Other directorships - SAROJ SUNRISE PRIVATE LIMITED,  QUANTTA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED,  SAROJ VANIJYA PVT LTD,  SAROJ COMMOTRADE PVT LTD,  SAROJ HORIZON PRIVATE LIMITED,  NATURAL ELEMENTS FOUNDATION,  PRAGATI VENEERS PVT LTD,  SAROJ INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED, 
BINOD KUMAR BAWRI Director 18 January, 2006 Other directorships - THINK INDIA RESEARCH,  BAWRI EDUCATION FOUNDATION,  BERRY PROPERTIES LLP,  QUANTTA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED,  NEW STYLISH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED,  SAROJ COMMOTRADE PVT LTD,  SAROJ HORIZON PRIVATE LIMITED,  NATURAL ELEMENTS FOUNDATION,  J.C. TEXTILES & FINANCE PVT. LTD.,  ROTOMAC TEXTILES & INVESTMENTS PVT LTD,  VINAY CONCRETE & AGGREGATES PRIVATE LIMITED,  PRAGATI VENEERS PVT LTD,  SAROJ INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED,  DIDUCE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED,  IDEOPEDIA FOUNDATION, 
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
RITESH BAWRI Director 18 January, 2006 View other directorships
BINOD KUMAR BAWRI Director 18 January, 2006 View other directorships
18 January, 2006

RITESH BAWRI

Director

18 January, 2006

Previous Names

SARAJ VINIMAY PVT LTD

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2017 Gujarat 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2005 West Bengal 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2004 West Bengal 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2012 West Bengal 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2007 West Bengal 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2011 West Bengal 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2006 Delhi 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2002 Gujarat 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2008 Maharashtra 1.67 cr Buy financial reports
2005 Maharashtra 1.68 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More