REBA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

OVERVIEW

Reba Electronics Private Limited was an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 30 April, 1985 and is located in , Maharashtra. It is classified as a private limited company.

The registered office of the company was at PLOT NO 3 SURVEY NO 126PAUD ROAD PUNE , Maharashtra. The status of the company is now Strike Off.

The total paid-up capital was INR 1.00 lac. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 28 September, 2010. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2010.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U32109MH1985PTC036088

Incorporation Date / Age

30 April, 1985 / 35 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

28 September, 2010


Authorized Capital

INR 10.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 1.0 Lacs

industry*

Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments)


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

PLOT NO 3 SURVEY NO 126PAUD ROAD PUNE
Maharashtra - 411038
India

REBA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU32109MH1985PTC036088
Incorporation Date / Age30 April, 1985 / 35 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date28 September, 2010
Authorized CapitalINR 10.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 1.0 Lacs
industry*Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments)
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressPLOT NO 3 SURVEY NO 126PAUD ROAD PUNE  Maharashtra - 411038 India

Directors

The company is no longer active. The following people were the last known directors of the company.

The company has 2 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving director currently on board is Burjor Hormusji Reporter who was appointed on 03 September, 1991. Burjor Hormusji Reporter has been on the board for more than 28 years. The most recently appointed director is Sharad Kashinath Wagle, who was appointed on 19 December, 2007.


Sharad Kashinath Wagle has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 5 companies. In total, the company is connected to 5 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
BURJOR HORMUSJI REPORTER Director 03 September, 1991 Other directorships - CUMMINS SALES AND SERVICE INDIA LIMITED, 
SHARAD KASHINATH WAGLE Director 19 December, 2007 Other directorships - BULLOWS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED,  BALU INVESTMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED,  GRAMOS CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED,  PHIROZE SETHNA PRIVATE LIMITED, 
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
BURJOR HORMUSJI REPORTER Director 03 September, 1991 View other directorships
SHARAD KASHINATH WAGLE Director 19 December, 2007 View other directorships
03 September, 1991
19 December, 2007

Previous Names

BRUEL AND KJAER ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2019 Andhra Pradesh 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Delhi 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2017 Delhi 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2017 Delhi 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2017 Delhi 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2017 Delhi 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2010 Delhi 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
1996 Maharashtra 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2007 Delhi 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2005 Chandigarh 1.00 lac Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More