MENSITRON SAFETY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

OVERVIEW

Mensitron Safety Instruments Private Limited is an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 24 November, 2016 and is located in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh. It is classified as a private limited company.The company has two directors - Santosh Kumar and Latesh.

The registered office of the company is at KUSHAYE ROAD NEW SHIV COLONY, DIBAI, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh.

The total paid-up capital is INR 1.00 lac. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 30 September, 2019. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2019.

  • COMPANY FINANCIALS
  • INR 249/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • # Wherever available
    * Prices are exclusive of taxes.
    ** Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2019. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.
    *** Working hours: 9am-6pm (Mon-Fri)

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U29100UP2016PTC087942

Incorporation Date / Age

24 November, 2016 / 4 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

30 September, 2019


Authorized Capital

INR 1.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 1.0 Lacs

industry*

Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments)


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

KUSHAYE ROAD
NEW SHIV COLONY
DIBAI
Bulandshahr - 203393
Uttar Pradesh - India

MENSITRON SAFETY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU29100UP2016PTC087942
Incorporation Date / Age24 November, 2016 / 4 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date30 September, 2019
Authorized CapitalINR 1.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 1.0 Lacs
industry*Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments)
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressKUSHAYE ROAD NEW SHIV COLONY DIBAI Bulandshahr - 203393 Uttar Pradesh - India

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

Actual numbers and more financial data, updated until 31 March, 2019* are included in View Sample Report.
Operating Revenue 000000
EBITDA 000000
Networth 000000
Debt/Equity Ratio 000000
Return on Equity 000000

* Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2019. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.

Directors

The company has 2 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving director currently on board is Santosh Kumar who was appointed on 24 November, 2016. Santosh Kumar has been on the board for 3 years and 3 months. The most recently appointed director is Latesh, who was appointed on 01 March, 2019.


Santosh Kumar has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 1 companies. In total, the company is connected to 0 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
SANTOSH KUMAR Director 24 November, 2016 No other directorships
LATESH Director 01 March, 2019 No other directorships
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
SANTOSH KUMAR Director 24 November, 2016 No other directorships
LATESH Director 01 March, 2019 No other directorships
24 November, 2016

SANTOSH KUMAR

Director

01 March, 2019

LATESH

Director

Previous Names

MENSITRON SAFTEY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2019 Andhra Pradesh 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Bihar 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2020 Assam 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Assam 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Assam 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2007 West Bengal 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Andhra Pradesh 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Andhra Pradesh 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Andhra Pradesh 1.00 lac Buy financial reports
2019 Andhra Pradesh 1.00 lac Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
  • COMPANY FINANCIALS
  • INR 249/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • # Wherever available
    * Prices are exclusive of taxes.
    ** Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2019. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.
    *** Working hours: 9am-6pm (Mon-Fri)

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More