OVERVIEW

Numero Uno Finance Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 18 July, 1990 and is located in Thane (W), Maharashtra. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at PLOT NO 155 DEV ASHISHGROUND FLOOR, , THANE (W), Maharashtra.

The total paid-up capital is INR 3.00 cr. Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L70101MH1990PLC057306

Incorporation Date / Age

18 July, 1990 / 30 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 550.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 300.0 Lacs

industry*

Real Estate and Renting


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

PLOT NO 155 DEV ASHISHGROUND FLOOR

THANE (W) - 400604
Maharashtra - India

NUMERO UNO FINANCE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL70101MH1990PLC057306
Incorporation Date / Age18 July, 1990 / 30 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 550.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 300.0 Lacs
industry*Real Estate and Renting
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressPLOT NO 155 DEV ASHISHGROUND FLOOR  THANE (W) - 400604 Maharashtra - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

NUMERO-UNO HOUSING AND FINANCE PVT.LTD.

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
OLIVE REALCON PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2011 in Haryana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
2011 Haryana 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
GYAN DEVELOPERS AND BUILDERS LIMITED It was formed in year 1992 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
1992 Tamil Nadu 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
ARC COMMODITY FUTURES PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1993 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
1993 Maharashtra 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
ACCORD ESTATES PVT LTD It was formed in year 1987 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
1987 Maharashtra 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
NYSSA CORPORATION LIMITED It was formed in year 1981 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
1981 Maharashtra 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
MAXWORTH INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2010 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
2010 Delhi 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
IHOME AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2012 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
2012 Delhi 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
GIA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2013 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
2013 Delhi 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
YUVA INFRA BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2016 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
2016 Karnataka 3.00 cr Buy financial reports
GALAXY MAGNUM INFRAHEIGHTS LIMITED It was formed in year 2010 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.00 cr.
2010 Delhi 3.00 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More