HOOGHLY ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED

OVERVIEW

Hooghly Enterprises Private Limited is an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 13 October, 2006 and is located in , West Bengal. It is classified as a private limited company.The company has two directors - Ramen Chatterjee and Pranab Chakraborty.

The registered office of the company is at 3A Mangoe Lane 1st Floor Kolkata , West Bengal.

The total paid-up capital is INR 89.00 lac. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 29 September, 2017. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2017.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U51109WB2006PTC111525

Incorporation Date / Age

13 October, 2006 / 14 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

29 September, 2017


Authorized Capital

INR 89.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 89.0 Lacs

industry*

Trading


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

3A Mangoe Lane 1st Floor Kolkata
West Bengal - 700001
India

HOOGHLY ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU51109WB2006PTC111525
Incorporation Date / Age13 October, 2006 / 14 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date29 September, 2017
Authorized CapitalINR 89.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 89.0 Lacs
industry*Trading
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address3A Mangoe Lane 1st Floor Kolkata  West Bengal - 700001 India

Directors

The company has 2 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving directors currently on board are Ramen Chatterjee and Pranab Chakraborty who were appointed on 01 July, 2013. They have been on the board for more than 6 years.

Pranab Chakraborty has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 14 companies. In total, the company is connected to 23 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
RAMEN CHATTERJEE Director 01 July, 2013 Other directorships - CALENDULA VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED,  JAGJYOTI VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITED,  JUMBO AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED,  MODEM VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED,  ADIDEV VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED,  BODHAN VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITED,  ARIHANT LIMITED,  BODHAN VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED,  SIMRAN VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITED,  BUDHIL VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITED, 
PRANAB CHAKRABORTY Director 01 July, 2013 Other directorships - MERIT DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITED,  SPLENDOR MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED,  JUMBO VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITED,  BUBBY'S COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED,  TREASURE SUPPLIER PRIVATE LIMITED,  A T N INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,  ABEX INFOCOM PVT LTD,  SULAKSHANA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED,  RISHI DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED,  SJP REALCON PRIVATE LIMITED,  OASIS COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED,  BLUE CHIP INDIA LTD,  LINKSTAR BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED, 
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
RAMEN CHATTERJEE Director 01 July, 2013 View other directorships
PRANAB CHAKRABORTY Director 01 July, 2013 View other directorships
01 July, 2013

RAMEN CHATTERJEE

Director

01 July, 2013

Previous Names

TREASURE VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2005 West Bengal 89.00 lac Buy financial reports
2008 West Bengal 89.00 lac Buy financial reports
2003 Maharashtra 89.00 lac Buy financial reports
2015 Karnataka 89.04 lac Buy financial reports
2007 West Bengal 89.05 lac Buy financial reports
2008 West Bengal 88.95 lac Buy financial reports
1989 Jharkhand 88.90 lac Buy financial reports
2005 West Bengal 88.86 lac Buy financial reports
1994 West Bengal 88.86 lac Buy financial reports
1992 West Bengal 88.79 lac Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More