HARMONIC CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED C/N

OVERVIEW

Harmonic Capital Private Limited C/N was an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 23 March, 1999 and is located in , Maharashtra. It is classified as a private limited company.

The registered office of the company was at 402A MAY BLDG 4TH FLOORPRINCESS STREET MUMBAI , Maharashtra. The status of the company is now Amalgamated.

The total paid-up capital was INR 19.09 lac. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 05 July, 2010. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2010.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U74920MH1999PTC119051

Incorporation Date / Age

23 March, 1999 / 21 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

05 July, 2010


Authorized Capital

INR 500.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 19.0875 Lacs

industry*

Business Services


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

402A MAY BLDG 4TH FLOORPRINCESS STREET MUMBAI
Maharashtra - 400002
India

HARMONIC CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED C/N - Registration Details
CINU74920MH1999PTC119051
Incorporation Date / Age23 March, 1999 / 21 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date05 July, 2010
Authorized CapitalINR 500.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 19.0875 Lacs
industry*Business Services
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address402A MAY BLDG 4TH FLOORPRINCESS STREET MUMBAI  Maharashtra - 400002 India

Directors

The company is no longer active. The following people were the last known directors of the company.

The company has 3 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving director currently on board is Kuntal Hasmukhlal Shah who was appointed on 23 March, 1999. Kuntal Hasmukhlal Shah has been on the board for more than 20 years. The most recently appointed director is Hasmukhlal Vrijlal Shah, who was appointed on 05 October, 2005.


Kuntal Hasmukhlal Shah has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 8 companies. In total, the company is connected to 7 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
KUNTAL HASMUKHLAL SHAH Director 23 March, 1999 Other directorships - AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP,  AXIS FINVEST ADVISORY LLP,  OAKLANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP,  IDATAGENIE LLP,  OAKLANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED,  AXIS FINVEST ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED,  AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 
NIMESH HASMUKHLAL SHAH Director 29 November, 2004 Other directorships - OAKLANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 
HASMUKHLAL VRIJLAL SHAH Director 05 October, 2005 Other directorships - OAKLANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP,  OAKLANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
KUNTAL HASMUKHLAL SHAH Director 23 March, 1999 View other directorships
NIMESH HASMUKHLAL SHAH Director 29 November, 2004 View other directorships
HASMUKHLAL VRIJLAL SHAH Director 05 October, 2005 View other directorships
23 March, 1999
29 November, 2004
05 October, 2005

Previous Names

SECURITIES DEAL AND BOLT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
HERMES SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2016 Karnataka 19.09 lac Buy financial reports
2014 Karnataka 19.09 lac Buy financial reports
2003 West Bengal 19.10 lac Buy financial reports
2010 West Bengal 19.10 lac Buy financial reports
2014 Karnataka 19.10 lac Buy financial reports
2006 West Bengal 19.10 lac Buy financial reports
2006 Delhi 19.07 lac Buy financial reports
2010 Delhi 19.10 lac Buy financial reports
2012 Telangana 19.10 lac Buy financial reports
2010 West Bengal 19.11 lac Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More