AXIS FINVEST ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED

OVERVIEW

Axis Finvest Advisory Private Limited was an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 18 April, 2006 and is located in , Maharashtra. It is classified as a private limited company.

The registered office of the company was at 112,HIGHWAY COMMERCE CENTRE, OFF WESTERN EXPRESS HIGHWAY, I B PATEL RD, GOREGAON EAST MUMBAI , Maharashtra. The status of the company is now Converted to LLP and Dissolved.

The total paid-up capital was INR 1.50 cr. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 08 August, 2013. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2013.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U74999MH2006PTC161204

Incorporation Date / Age

18 April, 2006 / 14 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

08 August, 2013


Authorized Capital

INR 200.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 150.0 Lacs

industry*

Business Services


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

112,HIGHWAY COMMERCE CENTRE, OFF WESTERN EXPRESS HIGHWAY, I B PATEL RD, GOREGAON EAST MUMBAI
Maharashtra - 400063
India

AXIS FINVEST ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU74999MH2006PTC161204
Incorporation Date / Age18 April, 2006 / 14 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date08 August, 2013
Authorized CapitalINR 200.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 150.0 Lacs
industry*Business Services
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address112,HIGHWAY COMMERCE CENTRE, OFF WESTERN EXPRESS HIGHWAY, I B PATEL RD, GOREGAON EAST MUMBAI  Maharashtra - 400063 India

Directors

The company is no longer active. The following people were the last known directors of the company.

The company has 2 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving director currently on board is Kuntal Hasmukhlal Shah who was appointed on 18 April, 2006. Kuntal Hasmukhlal Shah has been on the board for more than 13 years. The most recently appointed director is Manish Jain Mahaveer Prasad, who was appointed on 02 May, 2006.


Kuntal Hasmukhlal Shah has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 8 companies. In total, the company is connected to 8 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
KUNTAL HASMUKHLAL SHAH Director 18 April, 2006 Other directorships - AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP,  AXIS FINVEST ADVISORY LLP,  OAKLANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP,  IDATAGENIE LLP,  OAKLANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED,  HARMONIC CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED C/N,  AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 
MANISH JAIN MAHAVEER PRASAD Director 02 May, 2006 Other directorships - AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP,  AXIS FINVEST ADVISORY LLP,  GORMALONE LLP,  AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
KUNTAL HASMUKHLAL SHAH Director 18 April, 2006 View other directorships
MANISH JAIN MAHAVEER PRASAD Director 02 May, 2006 View other directorships
18 April, 2006
02 May, 2006

Previous Names

AXIS HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

U67120MH2006PTC161204

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2013 Jammu & Kashmir 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2015 Delhi 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2009 Haryana 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2011 Haryana 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2016 Delhi 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2015 Haryana 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2015 Delhi 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
1960 Maharashtra 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2012 Assam 1.50 cr Buy financial reports
2007 Gujarat 1.50 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More