GIRISH AGARWAL


Girish Agarwal is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Girish Agarwal is 00051375.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 18 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Real estate activities, Hotels and Restaurants, Real Estate and Renting, Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media), Trading, Recreational, cultural and sporting activities, Community, Personal and Social Services, Electricity, Gas & Water, Finance, Unknown etc.

Following are the directorship details of Girish Agarwal

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
DB PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LLP Real estate activities 2017 Under Process Of Strike Off Director 28 June 2017 4 April 2019 Buy financial reports
ISHAN MALL LLP Real estate activities 2017 Active Director 25 September 2017 5 April 2019 Buy financial reports
DELIGENT HOTEL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Hotels and Restaurants 2011 Active Director 17 January 2011 3 April 2021 Buy financial reports
DB BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2007 Active Director 24 September 2007 4 April 2021 Buy financial reports
WRITERS AND PUBLISHERS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media) 1981 Active Director 1 February 2017 21 May 2021 Buy financial reports
DB CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 1985 Active Director 21 March 2017 5 July 2021 Buy financial reports
SYNERGY MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 2005 Amalgamated Director 17 October 2005 21 July 2021 Buy financial reports
THE ADVERTISING STANDARDS COUNCIL OF INDIA Community, Personal and Social Services 1985 Active Director 12 July 2018 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DECORE THERMAL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2015 Active Director 1 July 2015 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DB POWER (MADHYA PRADESH) LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2008 Active Director 10 July 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
BHASKAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 1985 Active Director 15 June 1992 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DB POWER (CHHATTISGARH) LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2008 Active Director 10 July 2008 21 August 2021 Buy financial reports
THE INDIAN NEWSPAPER SOCIETY. Community, Personal and Social Services 1951 Active Director 18 August 2016 12 September 2021 Buy financial reports
BHASKAR PUBLICATIONS & ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media) 1976 Active Director 6 October 1989 5 October 2021 Buy financial reports
SURGE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Unknown 2006 Active Director 10 February 2006 7 October 2021 Buy financial reports
D.B. CORP LIMITED Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media) 1995 Active Director 27 October 1995 11 October 2021 Buy financial reports
D B POWER LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2006 Active Director 20 December 2006 13 October 2021 Buy financial reports
DILIIGENT POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2010 Active Director 13 May 2010 13 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Girish Agarwal was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
BHASKAR ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 2008 Strike Off Director 29 July 2008 9 December 2019 Buy financial reports
DB POWER (JHARKHAND) PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2008 Strike Off Director 8 September 2008 9 December 2019 Buy financial reports
DOLBY POWER & ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2010 Strike Off Director 13 May 2010 17 December 2019 Buy financial reports
AMPLE POWER LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2009 Strike Off Director 29 June 2009 18 December 2019 Buy financial reports
VINDHYA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2010 Strike Off Director 13 May 2010 20 December 2019 Buy financial reports
BHASKAR UNITED SPORTING PRIVATE LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 2010 Strike Off Director 20 August 2011 26 December 2019 Buy financial reports
DAKSH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2010 Strike Off Director 13 May 2010 29 December 2019 Buy financial reports
VASTU MINES PRIVATE LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2008 Strike Off Director 15 July 2008 20 January 2020 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Girish Agarwal are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Pradeep Gupta00007520
Vijay Jawaharlal Darda00009902
Viveck Goenka00015640
Pratap Govind Pawar00018985
Mahendra Mohan Gupta00020451
Manoj Kumar Sonthalia00021297
Sanjay Gupta00028734
Balasubramanian Sivanthi Adityan00036898
Jyoti Agarwal00051255
Sudhir Agarwal00051407
Brijgopal Raghunath Jaju00061367
Idupuganty Venkat00089679
Jayant Mammen Mathew00090310
Kiranbhai Bhupatbhai Vadodaria00092067
Dinesh Mittal00105769
Hormusji Nusserwanji Cama00109337
Adimoolam Lakshmipathy00109632
Parayarukandy Vettath Chandran00115059
Kiran Thakur00124678
Anant Nath00138164
Shivendra Gupta00140360
Ravindra Kumar00149093
Shailesh Gupta00192466
Dipankar Das Purkayastha00194147
Manoj Bahety00330318
Anupriya Acharya00355782
Shivakumar Pullaya Dega00364444
Naresh Chander Mohan00459854
Namita Agarwal00465039
Pawan Agarwal00465092
Harish Ramananda Bhat00478198
Somesh Sharma00483291
Sridhar Venkata Kondiparthi00497616
Kanekal Nettakallappa Tilak Kumar00509397
Biju Varghese00546496
Vijay Kumar Chopra00546694
Sundar Rajan Narasimhan00548400
Vivek Gupta00548992
Jagjit Singh Dardi00609443
Ramasubbier Lakshmipathy00696256
Manoj Garg00809382
Ravilla Manuranganath Ramesh00811887
Rajeev Kalra00833789
Shreyams Kumar Maniyamkodeveerenerakumar00877099
Sumit Ranjan Chakraborty00886333
Shashidhar Sinha00953796
Sarvinder Kaur01058651
Karan Rajendra Darda01211502
Santosh Desai01237902
Mohit Jain01315482
Kundan Raman Lal Vyas01315538
Samahit Bal01389270
Rakesh Sharma01423362
Anusha Shetty01666992
Rajaprasad Reddy Kalva01686981
Sarvadaman Krishnarao Palekar01723670
Rajesh Jain01724515
Subhash Kamath01731923
Rahul Raghav Rajkhewa01767245
Abanti Sankaranarayanan01788443
Praveen Someshwar01802656
Vilas Arun Marathe01923140
Ashwani Kumar Brahmanand Singhal01973769
Tanmay Maheshwari02258517
Partha Pratim Sinha02425866
Abhishek Karnani02468255
Rajnish Tripathi02496228
Sanjeev Chaturvedi03100614
Harsha Mathew03423746
Narayanan Gopalakrishnan05166322
Atideb Sarkar05278404
Gaurav Chopra06376212
Prasun Basu06557437
Vinay Verma06644123
Rohit Mastram Gupta06955667
Ramchandra Reddy Bandi07001710
Rajendra Joshi07048137
Priya Sukumar Nair07119070
Gopalan Madhusudan08158357
Satyendra Vyas08197331
Gulshan Mumtaz Khan08361901
Aditya Swamy09081704

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Girish Agarwal serves as a director in 18 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Girish Agarwal?

    The DIN of Girish Agarwal is 00051375.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Girish Agarwal?

    The longest directorship of Girish Agarwal is with DELIGENT HOTEL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED DB BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED WRITERS AND PUBLISHERS PRIVATE LIMITED DB CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED SYNERGY MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED THE ADVERTISING STANDARDS COUNCIL OF INDIA DECORE THERMAL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED DB POWER (MADHYA PRADESH) LIMITED BHASKAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED DB POWER (CHHATTISGARH) LIMITED THE INDIAN NEWSPAPER SOCIETY. BHASKAR PUBLICATIONS & ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD SURGE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED D.B. CORP LIMITED D B POWER LIMITED DILIIGENT POWER PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More