PRATAP GOVIND PAWAR


Pratap Govind Pawar is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Pratap Govind Pawar is 00018985.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 36 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Construction, Hotels and Restaurants, Other Business Activities, Other Service activities, Real estate activities, Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media), Business Services, Agriculture and Allied Activities, Finance, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products), Health and Social Work, Community, Personal and Social Services, Computer Related Services, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and others etc.

Following are the directorship details of Pratap Govind Pawar

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
BHIMTHADI DEVELOPERS & MINERS LLP Construction 2016 Active Designated Partner 16 June 2016 23 November 2018 Buy financial reports
PAWAR AGRO TECH AND HOSPITALITY LLP Hotels and Restaurants 2017 Active Director 6 August 2018 24 November 2018 Buy financial reports
WIKAS PACKAGING INDUSTRIES LLP Other Business Activities 2014 Active Director 24 August 2015 30 November 2018 Buy financial reports
WIKAS SCM AND LOGISTICS LLP Other Service activities 2017 Active Director 23 February 2017 19 January 2019 Buy financial reports
DCF ADVISORY LLP Other Business Activities 2014 Active Director 1 December 2015 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
DCF VENTURES LLP Real estate activities 2016 Active Director 9 November 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
GOMANT FOODS LLP Other Business Activities 2017 Active Director 10 February 2017 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
JANHVI AGRO TECH LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Director 25 July 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
PASLE AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Designated Partner 27 May 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
VELLA AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Director 25 July 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
BHORDI AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Director 21 July 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
RAJGADH AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Designated Partner 16 June 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
MALHARGAD AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Director 25 July 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
MRUNALINI AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Director 21 July 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
PURANDHAR AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2017 Active Director 9 March 2017 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
KADEPATHAR AGRO FARMS LLP Other Business Activities 2016 Active Director 25 July 2016 22 June 2019 Buy financial reports
WIKAS PRINTING AND CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media) 1965 Active Wholetime Director 1 December 2015 11 January 2020 Buy financial reports
APG VENTURES LLP Other Business Activities 2018 Active Director 14 May 2018 28 January 2021 Buy financial reports
SAAM TELEVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2017 Amalgamated Director 6 March 2017 2 April 2021 Buy financial reports
RAJGADH AGRO FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED Agriculture and Allied Activities 2007 Converted to LLP Director 14 December 2007 14 April 2021 Buy financial reports
AGROWON SMART VILLAGE PRIVATE LIMITED Agriculture and Allied Activities 2017 Amalgamated Director 20 January 2017 24 April 2021 Buy financial reports
PASLE AGRO FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED Agriculture and Allied Activities 2007 Converted to LLP Director 14 December 2007 27 April 2021 Buy financial reports
SAAM INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2017 Under Process of Striking Off Director 9 March 2017 19 May 2021 Buy financial reports
P P HOLDINGS LTD Finance 1981 Active Director 3 October 2001 18 July 2021 Buy financial reports
SAKAL PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media) 1948 Active Director 21 September 1985 29 July 2021 Buy financial reports
AUDIT BUREAU OF CIRCULATIONS Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 1948 Active Director 23 September 2016 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MCCIA FOUNDATION Health and Social Work 2019 Active Director 23 December 2019 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
THE INDIAN NEWSPAPER SOCIETY. Community, Personal and Social Services 1951 Active Director 19 September 1990 12 September 2021 Buy financial reports
MEDIA RESEARCH USERS COUNCIL INDIA Community, Personal and Social Services 1994 Active Director 29 September 2016 16 September 2021 Buy financial reports
ABHIJIT PAWAR MEDIA LIMITED Computer Related Services 1997 Amalgamated Director 18 December 1997 26 September 2021 Buy financial reports
BHIMTHADI DEVELOPERS & MINERS PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2008 Converted to LLP Director 7 February 2008 27 September 2021 Buy financial reports
A P HOLDINGS PVT LTD Finance 1981 Active Director 1 October 2011 2 October 2021 Buy financial reports
COEP'S BHAU INSTITUTE OF INNOVATION ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND LEADERSHIP Business Services 2017 Active Director 16 February 2017 6 October 2021 Buy financial reports
SAKAL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Paper & Paper Products; Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media) 2017 Active Director 6 March 2017 7 October 2021 Buy financial reports
BHARAT FORGE LTD Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1961 Active Director 24 May 2005 7 October 2021 Buy financial reports
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and others 1958 Active Director 30 September 2006 20 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Pratap Govind Pawar was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
INTERNATIONAL CONVENTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Supporting and auxiliary transport activities, activities of travel agencies 1995 Strike Off Director 16 March 2007 14 December 2019 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Pratap Govind Pawar are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Padmanabhan Subramanian00001207
Vimal Bhandari00001318
Ashish Bhasin00005493
Pradeep Gupta00007520
Vijay Jawaharlal Darda00009902
Pralhad Parsram Chhabria00011439
Viveck Goenka00015640
Abhijit Pratap Pawar00018998
Mahendra Mohan Gupta00020451
Manoj Kumar Sonthalia00021297
Abhaykumar Navalmal Firodia00025179
Shrikrishna Narhar Inamdar00025180
Mrunalini Abhijit Pawar00025225
Bharati Pratap Pawar00027787
Sanjay Gupta00028734
Prasan Abhaykumar Firodia00029664
Anant Jaivant Talaulicar00031051
Shobhan Madhukant Thakore00031788
Neelkanth Annappa Kalyani00035544
Balasubramanian Sivanthi Adityan00036898
Gopal Krishan Agarwal00037678
Prakash Chandrashekhar Bhalerao00037754
Lalita Dileep Gupte00043559
Girish Agarwal00051375
Sudhir Mehta00056867
Raghunath Anant Mashelkar00074119
Arun Prabhudas Sheth00086891
Babasaheb Neelkanth Kalyani00089380
Amit Babasaheb Kalyani00089430
Idupuganty Venkat00089679
Jayant Mammen Mathew00090310
Kiranbhai Bhupatbhai Vadodaria00092067
Sivakumar Sundaram00105562
Dinesh Mittal00105769
Hormusji Nusserwanji Cama00109337
Adimoolam Lakshmipathy00109632
Parayarukandy Vettath Chandran00115059
Kiran Thakur00124678
Anant Nath00138164
Shashank Srivastava00139273
Nitin Raojibhai Desai00140239
Shivendra Gupta00140360
Indira Jitendra Parikh00143801
Ravindra Kumar00149093
Shailesh Gupta00192466
Dipankar Das Purkayastha00194147
Pramod Madhukar Chaudhari00196415
Subodh Eknath Tandale00266833
Basavraj Prabhakar Kalyani00267202
Hayagreeva Ravikumar Puranam00280010
Devendra Vijay Darda00319192
Vikram Sakhuja00398420
Naresh Chander Mohan00459854
Somesh Sharma00483291
Chandrashekhar Eknath Potnis00488158
Sanjay Gupta00496253
Srinivasan Krishnaswamy00505093
Kanekal Nettakallappa Tilak Kumar00509397
Biju Varghese00546496
Vijay Kumar Chopra00546694
Vivek Gupta00548992
Jagjit Singh Dardi00609443
Supriya Sule Sadanand00622228
Riyad Mathew00627762
Ramasubbier Lakshmipathy00696256
Ravilla Manuranganath Ramesh00811887
Shreyams Kumar Maniyamkodeveerenerakumar00877099
Anil Shivram Lamba00935055
Shashidhar Sinha00953796
Sarvinder Kaur01058651
Karan Rajendra Darda01211502
Dipak Balasaheb Mane01215889
Anil Dattatraya Sahasrabudhe01310826
Mohit Jain01315482
Kundan Raman Lal Vyas01315538
Samahit Bal01389270
Rakesh Sharma01423362
Murali Sivaraman01461231
Rajaprasad Reddy Kalva01686981
Kishore Mukund Saletore01705850
Rajesh Jain01724515
Rahul Raghav Rajkhewa01767245
Praveen Someshwar01802656
Vilas Arun Marathe01923140
Jaydeep Dilip Mane02253468
Tanmay Maheshwari02258517
Narendra Harihar Kale02394331
Partha Pratim Sinha02425866
Abhishek Karnani02468255
Dattatray Balajirao Shekatkar02676828
Nitin Raghunath Karmalkar03085226
Harsha Mathew03423746
Prathyusha Agarwal03458318
Debabrata Mukherjee05146936
Prashant Dagdu Girbane05271979
Atideb Sarkar05278404
Bharat Keshavrao Gite05283177
Gaurav Chopra06376212
Vinay Verma06644123
Sunita Sharad Jagtap06780686
Karthi Kumar Venkatraman Marshan06920623
Prashant Vijay Inamdar07071502
Arvind Mahajan07553144
Bharatkumar Bhagatraj Ahuja07683098
Hemal Arvind Vadera07913289
Sandeep Kantiswarup Sharma07949792
Karunesh Bajaj08184950
Ananth Parthasarathy08555553
Sridhar Aranala08563510
Aniruddha Haldar08834366
Dhruba Mukherjee08879545
Sejal Shirish Shah09028188

FAQ - Pratap Govind Pawar

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Pratap Govind Pawar serves as a director in 36 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Pratap Govind Pawar?

    The DIN of Pratap Govind Pawar is 00018985.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Pratap Govind Pawar?

    The longest directorship of Pratap Govind Pawar is with APG VENTURES LLP SAAM TELEVISION PRIVATE LIMITED RAJGADH AGRO FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED AGROWON SMART VILLAGE PRIVATE LIMITED PASLE AGRO FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED SAAM INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED P P HOLDINGS LTD SAKAL PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED AUDIT BUREAU OF CIRCULATIONS MCCIA FOUNDATION THE INDIAN NEWSPAPER SOCIETY. MEDIA RESEARCH USERS COUNCIL INDIA ABHIJIT PAWAR MEDIA LIMITED BHIMTHADI DEVELOPERS & MINERS PRIVATE LIMITED A P HOLDINGS PVT LTD COEP'S BHAU INSTITUTE OF INNOVATION ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND LEADERSHIP SAKAL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED BHARAT FORGE LTD FORCE MOTORS LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More