FINGER FOOD FACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED

OVERVIEW

Finger Food Factory Private Limited is an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 05 June, 2014 and is located in , Haryana. It is classified as a private limited company.The company has two directors - Jasbir Singh Batra and Sangita Malik.

The registered office of the company is at W-1B-112 WELLINGTON ESTATE DLF CITY PHASE -5 GURGAON Gurgaon , Haryana.

The total paid-up capital is INR 2.00 lac. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 30 September, 2017. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2017.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U15122HR2014PTC052470

Incorporation Date / Age

05 June, 2014 / 6 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

30 September, 2017


Authorized Capital

INR 10.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 2.0 Lacs

industry*

Manufacturing (Food products and beverages)


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

W-1B-112 WELLINGTON ESTATE DLF CITY PHASE -5 GURGAON Gurgaon
Haryana - 122009
India

FINGER FOOD FACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU15122HR2014PTC052470
Incorporation Date / Age05 June, 2014 / 6 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date30 September, 2017
Authorized CapitalINR 10.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 2.0 Lacs
industry*Manufacturing (Food products and beverages)
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressW-1B-112 WELLINGTON ESTATE DLF CITY PHASE -5 GURGAON Gurgaon  Haryana - 122009 India

Directors

The company has 2 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving directors currently on board are Jasbir Singh Batra and Sangita Malik who were appointed on 05 June, 2014. They have been on the board for more than 5 years.

Sangita Malik has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 6 companies. In total, the company is connected to 8 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
JASBIR SINGH BATRA Managing Director 05 June, 2014 Other directorships - RAYON FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED,  RAYON HR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED,  HIRA STOCKS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED, 
SANGITA MALIK Director 05 June, 2014 Other directorships - HIMALYA GREEN APARTMENTS LIMITED,  A.P.J. LABORATORIES LIMITED,  HIMALYAPURE AND NATURAL FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED,  APPETIZERS AND SNACKS FOODS LIMITED,  HIMALAYA FOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, 
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
JASBIR SINGH BATRA Managing Director 05 June, 2014 View other directorships
SANGITA MALIK Director 05 June, 2014 View other directorships
05 June, 2014

JASBIR SINGH BATRA

Managing Director

05 June, 2014

SANGITA MALIK

Director

Previous Names

FFF FINGER FOOD FACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More