AMIT DIXIT


Amit Dixit is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Amit Dixit is 01798942.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 7 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and others, Business Services, Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments), Insurance, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Finance etc.

Following are the directorship details of Amit Dixit

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
COMSTAR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and others 1997 Amalgamated Director 28 March 2018 19 May 2024 Buy financial reports
EPL LIMITED Business Services 1982 Active Director 22 August 2019 3 June 2024 Buy financial reports
MPHASIS LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1992 Active Director 1 September 2016 6 June 2024 Buy financial reports
AADHAR HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED Insurance 1990 Active Director 2 August 2019 26 June 2024 Buy financial reports
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1995 Active Director 5 July 2019 28 June 2024 Buy financial reports
BLACKSTONE ADVISORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 2005 Active Director 19 March 2012 29 June 2024 Buy financial reports
ASK INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED Finance 2004 Active Director 11 February 2022 1 July 2024 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Amit Dixit are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Prasan Abhaykumar Firodia00029664
Nitin Rakesh00042261
Davinder Singh Brar00068502
Sameer Koticha00075145
Milind Gajanan Barve00087839
Dhaval Jitendra Buch00106813
Dipti Atul Mehta00112368
Anand Thirumalachar Kripalu00118324
Sunjay Kapur00145529
Shradha Suri00176902
Subbu Venkata Rama Behara00289721
Bharat Chimanlal Shah00312394
Tuhin Arvind Parikh00544890
Om Prakash Bhatt00548091
Prateek Roongta00622797
Manisha Girotra00774574
Sat Mohan Gupta01882226
Sunil Gangadhar Rohokale01896946
Rishi Anand02303503
Shashank Sinha02544431
Gautam Banerjee03031655
Sharmila Abhay Karve05018751
Pankaj Sood05185378
Amit Dalmia05313886
Robert Christopher Heady06401388
Nivedita Haran06441500
Gita Nayyar07128438
Deo Tripathi07153794
Jan Kathleen Hier07360483
David Lawrence Johnson07593637
Himanshu Dodeja07624809
Vivek Vikram Singh07698495
Marshall Jan Lux08178748
Mukesh Gulraj Mehta08319159
Ganesh Mani08385423
Aniket Damle08538557
Animesh Agrawal08538625
Richard Simon Blair08547716
Kabir Mathur08635072
Jeffrey Mark Overly09041143
Courtney Karlan Della Cava09380419
Maureen Anne Erasmus09419036
Melanie Mei Lan Ng10057820
Sunil Kumar Gulati10473127

FAQ - Amit Dixit

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Amit Dixit serves as a director in 7 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Amit Dixit?

    The DIN of Amit Dixit is 01798942.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Amit Dixit?

    The longest directorship of Amit Dixit is with BLACKSTONE ADVISORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More