OVERVIEW

Alltron Electronics India Limited is an unlisted public company. It was incorporated on 29 January, 1979 and is located in Bangalore, Karnataka. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at NO.143, BOMMASANDRAINDUSTRIAL AREA,, BANGALORE, BANGALORE, Karnataka.

The total paid-up capital is INR 3.34 cr. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 11 September, 2006. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2006.

  • COMPANY FINANCIALS
  • INR 249/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for 31 March, 2006 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • # Wherever available
    * Prices are exclusive of taxes.
    ** Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2006. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.
    *** Working hours: 9am-6pm (Mon-Fri)

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U32109KA1979PLC003453

Incorporation Date / Age

29 January, 1979 / 41 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

11 September, 2006


Authorized Capital

INR 350.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 334.3265 Lacs

industry*

Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments)


type

Unlisted Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

NO.143, BOMMASANDRAINDUSTRIAL AREA,
BANGALORE
BANGALORE - 562158
Karnataka - India

ALLTRON ELECTRONICS INDIA LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU32109KA1979PLC003453
Incorporation Date / Age29 January, 1979 / 41 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date11 September, 2006
Authorized CapitalINR 350.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 334.3265 Lacs
industry*Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments)
typeUnlisted Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressNO.143, BOMMASANDRAINDUSTRIAL AREA, BANGALORE BANGALORE - 562158 Karnataka - India

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

Actual numbers and more financial data, updated until 31 March, 2006* are included in View Sample Report.
Operating Revenue 000000
EBITDA 000000
Networth 000000
Debt/Equity Ratio 000000
Return on Equity 000000

* Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2006. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

AL-AMEEN COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL CO LTD.

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
NISSAN ELECTRONICS LIMITED It was formed in year 1981 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.28 cr.
1981 Maharashtra 3.28 cr Buy financial reports
THERMOCOOL HOME APPLIANCES LIMITED It was formed in year 2006 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.42 cr.
2006 Delhi 3.42 cr Buy financial reports
XIAOLIN ELECTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2017 in Uttar Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.42 cr.
2017 Uttar Pradesh 3.42 cr Buy financial reports
DIGITAL OUTSOURCING PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2007 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.26 cr.
2007 Maharashtra 3.26 cr Buy financial reports
SATYAJIT LTD It was formed in year 1994 in West Bengal . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.26 cr.
1994 West Bengal 3.26 cr Buy financial reports
SEGEN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2006 in Haryana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.43 cr.
2006 Haryana 3.43 cr Buy financial reports
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT BUSINESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1997 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.43 cr.
1997 Karnataka 3.43 cr Buy financial reports
P V LINE PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2003 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.43 cr.
2003 Karnataka 3.43 cr Buy financial reports
CHEETAH MOBILE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2016 in Haryana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.25 cr.
2016 Haryana 3.25 cr Buy financial reports
TEKNOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2008 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 3.45 cr.
2008 Delhi 3.45 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
  • COMPANY FINANCIALS
  • INR 249/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for 31 March, 2006 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • # Wherever available
    * Prices are exclusive of taxes.
    ** Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2006. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.
    *** Working hours: 9am-6pm (Mon-Fri)

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More