VINOD KUMAR KOTHARI


Vinod Kumar Kothari is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Vinod Kumar Kothari is 00050850.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 8 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Finance, Business Services, Manufacturing (Wood Products), Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Manufacture of textiles etc.

Following are the directorship details of Vinod Kumar Kothari

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
INDIAN SECURITISATION FOUNDATION Finance 2013 Active Director 20 April 2013 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
VINOD KOTHARI CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD. Business Services 1995 Active Director 1 March 1995 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
WISE MENS CONSULTANCY CO PVT LTD Business Services 1986 Active Director 10 August 1986 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
ALLBANK FINANCE LTD Finance 1951 Amalgamated Director 10 September 2011 9 September 2021 Buy financial reports
ACADEMY OF FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD Finance 1995 Active Director 30 October 1995 14 September 2021 Buy financial reports
GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD Manufacturing (Wood Products) 1990 Active Director 31 May 2006 2 October 2021 Buy financial reports
JSW ISPAT STEEL LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1984 Amalgamated Director 12 November 2010 6 October 2021 Buy financial reports
RUPA & COMPANY LTD Manufacture of textiles 1985 Active Director 26 July 2004 6 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Vinod Kumar Kothari was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
SUVIDHA MICROSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2010 Strike Off Director 16 June 2010 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Vinod Kumar Kothari are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Haigreve Khaitan00005290
Ashok Bhandari00012210
Alka Devi Bangur00012894
Atul Sud Kisanchand00016018
Sajjan Jindal00017762
Sushil Patwari00023980
Dipak Kumar Banerjee00028123
Seshagiri Rao Metlapalli Venkata Satya00029136
Mahesh Udipi Rao00050812
Vinod Kumar Mittal00058324
Subir Das00199255
Ghanshyam Prasad Agarwala00224805
Kunj Bihari Agarwal00224857
Ramesh Agarwal00230702
Rajesh Mittal00240900
Susil Kumar Pal00268527
Dharam Chand Jain00453341
Ashok Vij00494487
Sunil Shah00606846
Pramod Mittal00772690
Prahlad Rai Agarwala00847452
Anju Kothari01049619
Sonali Bhagwati Dalal01105028
Vishes Kothari01574971
Binod Kumar Singh02166625
Vinita Bajoria02412990
Mukesh Agarwal02415004
Prakash Chandra Sharma02775423
Usha Ananthasubramanian02784580
Manoj Tulsian05117060
Upendra Nath Challu05214065
Krishnendu Banerjee05314275
Sanidhya Mittal06579890
Naba Kishore Sahoo07654279
Bimal Mitra Kumar07977084
Krishnaswamy Nandhakumar07977462
Vinita Venugopal Nair08067063
Niraj Kabra08067989

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Vinod Kumar Kothari serves as a director in 8 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Vinod Kumar Kothari?

    The DIN of Vinod Kumar Kothari is 00050850.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Vinod Kumar Kothari?

    The longest directorship of Vinod Kumar Kothari is with INDIAN SECURITISATION FOUNDATION VINOD KOTHARI CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD. WISE MENS CONSULTANCY CO PVT LTD ALLBANK FINANCE LTD ACADEMY OF FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD JSW ISPAT STEEL LIMITED RUPA & COMPANY LTD.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More