VIKRAM BAKSHI


Vikram Bakshi is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Vikram Bakshi is 00189930.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 15 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Business Services, Hotels and Restaurants, Construction, Real Estate and Renting, Other service activites etc.

Following are the directorship details of Vikram Bakshi

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
KALANIDHI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1981 Active Director 20 March 2019 18 March 2020 Buy financial reports
BAKSHI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1995 Active Director 18 May 1995 22 July 2021 Buy financial reports
ASCOT INNS PRIVATE LIMITED. Hotels and Restaurants 2006 Active Director 30 May 2006 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
ASCOT GTM MEHTAB COMPLEX JALLANDHAR PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2006 Active Director 29 December 2006 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
BAKSHI VIKRAM VIKAS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1978 Active Director 19 August 2015 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CRESCENT PRINTING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1961 Active Director 1 June 1995 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
ASCOT HOTELS AND RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1995 Active Director 19 July 2001 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
PENGUIN RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1994 Active Director 8 December 2003 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
VIKRAM BAKSHI AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1983 Active Director 14 February 1983 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
ASCOT ESTATES (MANESAR) PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2008 Active Director 5 March 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
BRITE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 1986 Active Director 29 April 2016 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
PAN INDIA CHARMS & JEWELLERY PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2015 Active Director 9 January 2017 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
BEE GEE PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 1998 Active Director 29 June 2016 3 October 2021 Buy financial reports
CINEMAX INDIA LIMITED Other service activites 2011 Amalgamated Director 17 January 2013 5 October 2021 Buy financial reports
PVR LIMITED Business Services 1995 Active Director 19 September 2005 3 December 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Vikram Bakshi are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Pallavi Shardul Shroff00013580
Vinod Surha00022697
Amit Burman00042050
Deepa Misra Harris00064912
Renuka Ramnath00147182
Madhurima Bakshi00190061
Sanjeev Kumar00208173
Anish Kumar Saraf00322784
Ajay Bijli00531142
Sanjai Vohra00700879
Anshuman Dutta00890425
Ravinder Singh Thakran01077387
Harbir Singh Dhillon01210849
Seema Vaid01308143
Narayan Ramachandran01873080
Sanjay Khanna02137776
Avantika Bakshi02662599
Kanika Talwar02662725
Devika Bakshi03129277
Trilok Chand Gupta07108818
Kamal Rai07291410
Saraju Prasad07296083
Gregory Adam Foster08926167

FAQ - Vikram Bakshi

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Vikram Bakshi serves as a director in 15 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Vikram Bakshi?

    The DIN of Vikram Bakshi is 00189930.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Vikram Bakshi?

    The longest directorship of Vikram Bakshi is with VIKRAM BAKSHI AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More