TARUN BAJAJ


Tarun Bajaj is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Tarun Bajaj is 02026219.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 1 company in india. The company he/she is associated with is from Computer Related Services.

Following are the directorship details of Tarun Bajaj

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
GOODS AND SERVICES TAX NETWORK Computer Related Services 2013 Active Director 25 March 2021 23 February 2022 Buy financial reports

Tarun Bajaj was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
HARYANA TANNERIES LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1972 Strike Off Director 7 January 2013 26 December 2019 Buy financial reports
HARYANA STATE SMALL INDUSTRIES AND EXPORT CORPORATION LIMITED Trading 1967 Strike Off Director 7 January 2013 31 December 2019 Buy financial reports
HARYANA STATE HANDLOOM AND HANDICRAFTS CORPORATION LIMITED Construction 1976 Strike Off Director 7 January 2013 10 January 2020 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Tarun Bajaj are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Yudhvir Singh Malik00000555
Anand Sarveshwar Sinha00682433
Vivek Aggarwal02490890
Alok Sinha02669682
Manoj Saunik02954463
Satyaprakash Lakshmanappa Timmappa02964717
Kiran Lekha Walia02968116
Meera Swarup07459492
Ajay Kumar Gupta07580795
Sowjanya08074398
Vivek Johri09026437

FAQ - Tarun Bajaj

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Tarun Bajaj serves as a director in 1 company in india.

  • What is the DIN of Tarun Bajaj?

    The DIN of Tarun Bajaj is 02026219.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Tarun Bajaj?

    The longest directorship of Tarun Bajaj is with HARYANA TANNERIES LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More