SURAJIT CHAKRABORTTY


Surajit Chakrabortty is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Surajit Chakrabortty is 07871000.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 1 company in india. The company he/she is associated with is from Electricity, Gas & Water.

Following are the directorship details of Surajit Chakrabortty

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
WEST BENGALSTATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2007 Active Director 6 July 2017 11 December 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Surajit Chakrabortty are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Ajay Kumar Pandey00546262
Srikumar Bandyopadhyay03504452
Saswati Banerjee05141833
Santanu Basu07218581
Sujay Sarkar07282761
Gautam Sengupta07871024
Pankaj Batra08322458
Goma Lhamu Tshering09135489
Parthapratim Mukherjee09259119

FAQ - Surajit Chakrabortty

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Surajit Chakrabortty serves as a director in 1 company in india.

  • What is the DIN of Surajit Chakrabortty?

    The DIN of Surajit Chakrabortty is 07871000.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Surajit Chakrabortty?

    The longest directorship of Surajit Chakrabortty is with WEST BENGALSTATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More