SUNITA DAYANAND PETKAR


Sunita Dayanand Petkar is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Sunita Dayanand Petkar is 02788650.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 2 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Manufacture of rubber and plastic products, Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Sunita Dayanand Petkar

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
UNIVERSAL POLYPLAST LLP Manufacture of rubber and plastic products 2016 Active Director 13 October 2016 21 November 2018 Buy financial reports
UNIVERSAL TUBE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 2011 Active Director 3 February 2016 28 September 2021 Buy financial reports

Sunita Dayanand Petkar was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
VENTURE OILFIELD FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2009 Strike Off Director 9 July 2011 2 December 2019 Buy financial reports
TRACKPOINT TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2010 Strike Off Director 12 January 2010 7 December 2019 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Sunita Dayanand Petkar are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Ramakant Arjun Padule00222861
Sangeeta Ramakant Padule02783976
Prakash Chandrappa Shirgavi02806528
Dayanand Gendev Petkar03537296
Sanjiv Goel03616090
Paresh Dayanand Petkar07618652
Atul Arjun Sawant08523905
Vanita Ramchandra Jagtap08523981

FAQ - Sunita Dayanand Petkar

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Sunita Dayanand Petkar serves as a director in 2 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Sunita Dayanand Petkar?

    The DIN of Sunita Dayanand Petkar is 02788650.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Sunita Dayanand Petkar?

    The longest directorship of Sunita Dayanand Petkar is with TRACKPOINT TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More