OVERVIEW

Sun Infoways Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 29 June, 1994 and is located in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at 106,JANI CENTER,SHAH INDL.ESTATE, OFF.VEERA DESAI ROAD, ANDHERI WEST,, MUMBAI, Maharashtra.

The total paid-up capital is INR 0.00 . Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L74999MH1994PLC079301

Incorporation Date / Age

29 June, 1994 / 26 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 1200.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 0.0 Lacs

industry*

Business Services


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

106,JANI CENTER,SHAH INDL.ESTATE
OFF.VEERA DESAI ROAD, ANDHERI WEST,
MUMBAI - 400053
Maharashtra - India

SUN INFOWAYS LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL74999MH1994PLC079301
Incorporation Date / Age29 June, 1994 / 26 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 1200.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 0.0 Lacs
industry*Business Services
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address106,JANI CENTER,SHAH INDL.ESTATE OFF.VEERA DESAI ROAD, ANDHERI WEST, MUMBAI - 400053 Maharashtra - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Previous Names

BEST MULYANKAN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
ARZIA BUILDSWORTH PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2019 in West Bengal . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2019 West Bengal 0.00 Buy financial reports
TALBROS AUTOMOTIVES COMMUNENTS LIMITED It was formed in year 1953 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1953 Delhi 0.00 Buy financial reports
CHHATTISGARH TRUCK OWNER ASSOCIATION It was formed in year 2011 in Chattisgarh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2011 Chattisgarh 0.00 Buy financial reports
PRASHANT MEHTA FOUNDATION It was formed in year 2012 in Chandigarh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2012 Chandigarh 0.00 Buy financial reports
LEARNING COMPASS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2013 in Bihar . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2013 Bihar 0.00 Buy financial reports
PROVA MICRO FINANCE It was formed in year 2013 in Assam . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2013 Assam 0.00 Buy financial reports
THINK INDIA RESEARCH It was formed in year 2010 in Assam . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2010 Assam 0.00 Buy financial reports
JAGANMAAATHA VEDA SAAAYEE MISSION It was formed in year 2004 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2004 Telangana 0.00 Buy financial reports
JAN SANCHAR SAHITYA It was formed in year 2004 in Telangana . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
2004 Telangana 0.00 Buy financial reports
RAHEJA SULPHUR LIMITED It was formed in year 1991 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 0.00 .
1991 Maharashtra 0.00 Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More