SONU HALAN BHASIN


Sonu Halan Bhasin is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Sonu Halan Bhasin is 02872234.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 12 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Other Service activities, Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments), Insurance, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products), Computer Related Services, Trading, Post and Telecommunications, Manufacture of textiles etc.

Following are the directorship details of Sonu Halan Bhasin

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
FAB-FAMILIES AND BUSINESS LLP Other Service activities 2019 Active Director 17 May 2019 9 January 2022 Buy financial reports
VODAFONE WEST LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1995 Amalgamated Director 20 March 2015 15 February 2022 Buy financial reports
VODAFONE EAST LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1992 Amalgamated Director 20 March 2015 20 February 2022 Buy financial reports
MAX LIFE PENSION FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED Insurance 2022 Active Director 28 February 2022 1 March 2022 Buy financial reports
MAX SPECIALITY FILMS LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 2012 Active Director 12 February 2018 19 June 2022 Buy financial reports
PNB METLIFE INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMI TED Insurance 2001 Active Director 10 July 2021 29 July 2022 Buy financial reports
WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1960 Active Director 4 February 2014 2 August 2022 Buy financial reports
KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Computer Related Services 2017 Active Director 16 November 2018 7 August 2022 Buy financial reports
BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED Trading 1923 Active Director 1 February 2019 7 August 2022 Buy financial reports
INDUS TOWERS LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 2006 Active Director 19 November 2020 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports
SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Manufacture of textiles 2005 Active Director 7 May 2015 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports
VODAFONE MOBILE SERVICES LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 1992 Amalgamated Director 20 March 2015 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Sonu Halan Bhasin are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Pulak Chandan Prasad00003557
Narayanan Kumar00007848
Chandra Shekhar Nopany00014587
Ashok Mittal00016275
Rohit Rajgopal Dhoot00016856
Sunil Satyapal Gulati00016990
Narasimha Murthy Kummamuri00023046
Rajan Bharti Mittal00028016
Naresh Gujral00028444
Dinesh Kumar Mittal00040000
Rishma Kaur00043154
Kuldip Singh Dhingra00048406
Gurbachan Singh Dhingra00048465
Rajiv Kantikumar Podar00086172
Arvind Uppal00104992
Amit Dalal00297603
Anil Berera00306485
Pheroze Kersasp Mistry00344590
Ashish Kumar Srivastava00355075
Kaushik Mazumdar00397815
Rajan Arvind Dalal00546264
Anoop Hoon00686289
Sahil Vachani00761695
Ajay Khanna00823201
Subash Khanchand Bijlani01040271
Umesh Kumar Khaitan01180359
Ravinder Takkar01719511
Sandeep Achyut Naik02057989
Arvind Govind Agarwal02175753
Jaideep Hansraj02234625
Vishwanathan Mavila Nair02284165
Gopal Vittal02291778
Kanwardip Singh Dhingra02696670
Rajib Mukhopadhyay Mukherjee02895021
Pradeep Jyoti Banerjee02985965
Sunil Sood03132202
Abhijit Roy03439064
Anoop Kumar Mittal05177010
Venkateswara Rao Thallapaka05273533
Naveen Lal Chopra05307614
Bhuvanesh Pratap Singh05307640
Padma Chandrasekaran06609477
Shantanu Rastogi06732021
Sanjay Kumar06741352
Dinesh Sharma06767993
Thomas Reisten06900067
Atul Kumar Goel07266897
Rahul Bhatnagar07268064
Lyndon Emanuel Oliver07561067
Harjeet Singh Kohli07575784
Erach Homi Kotwal07617479
Balesh Sharma07783637
Prashant Bhagania07871589
Anita Kapur07902012
Arvind Kumar Jain07911109
Takao Ikeda07969752
Arumalla Hari Bhavanarayana Reddy08060227
Prashant Kumar Tripathy08260516
Randeep Singh Sekhon08306391
Jagmohan Singh Bhasin08455825
Sachio Otsuka08596107
Ashish Bhat08652335
Venkata Satya Naga Sreekanth Nadella08659728
Vishal Bhola08668079
Prashant Saran08747512
Srinivas Peddada08755240
Atinder Jit Singh08900694
Bimal Dayal08927887
Sharad Bhansali08964527
Sanjeev Kapur09392712
Taro Noichi09476852
Masahiko Tatewaki09533151
Karthik Mohan09541070

FAQ - Sonu Halan Bhasin

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Sonu Halan Bhasin serves as a director in 12 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Sonu Halan Bhasin?

    The DIN of Sonu Halan Bhasin is 02872234.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Sonu Halan Bhasin?

    The longest directorship of Sonu Halan Bhasin is with WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More