SONU HALAN BHASIN


Sonu Halan Bhasin is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Sonu Halan Bhasin is 02872234.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 10 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Manufacture of textiles, Insurance, Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments), Other Service activities, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products), Post and Telecommunications, Computer Related Services, Trading etc.

Following are the directorship details of Sonu Halan Bhasin

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Manufacture of textiles 2005 Active Director 7 May 2015 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
PNB METLIFE INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMI TED Insurance 2001 Active Director 10 July 2021 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
VODAFONE WEST LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1995 Amalgamated Director 20 March 2015 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
FAB-FAMILIES AND BUSINESS LLP Other Service activities 2019 Active Director 17 May 2019 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
VODAFONE EAST LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1992 Amalgamated Director 20 March 2015 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAX SPECIALITY FILMS LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 2012 Active Director 12 February 2018 14 September 2021 Buy financial reports
VODAFONE MOBILE SERVICES LIMITED Post and Telecommunications 1992 Amalgamated Director 20 March 2015 7 October 2021 Buy financial reports
WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1960 Active Director 4 February 2014 8 October 2021 Buy financial reports
KFIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Computer Related Services 2017 Active Director 16 November 2018 12 October 2021 Buy financial reports
BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED Trading 1923 Active Director 1 February 2019 20 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Sonu Halan Bhasin are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Pulak Chandan Prasad00003557
Chandra Shekhar Nopany00014587
Ashok Mittal00016275
Rohit Rajgopal Dhoot00016856
Sunil Satyapal Gulati00016990
Narasimha Murthy Kummamuri00023046
Naresh Gujral00028444
Rishma Kaur00043154
Kuldip Singh Dhingra00048406
Gurbachan Singh Dhingra00048465
Surbhit Dabriwala00083077
Rajiv Kantikumar Podar00086172
Arvind Uppal00104992
Amit Dalal00297603
Anil Berera00306485
Kishansingh Ramsinghaney00329411
Pheroze Kersasp Mistry00344590
Ashish Kumar Srivastava00355075
Kaushik Mazumdar00397815
Rajan Arvind Dalal00546264
Anoop Hoon00686289
Sahil Vachani00761695
Ajay Khanna00823201
Subash Khanchand Bijlani01040271
Umesh Kumar Khaitan01180359
Sandeep Achyut Naik02057989
Arvind Govind Agarwal02175753
Vishwanathan Mavila Nair02284165
Kanwardip Singh Dhingra02696670
Pradeep Jyoti Banerjee02985965
Abhijit Roy03439064
Anoop Kumar Mittal05177010
Venkateswara Rao Thallapaka05273533
Naveen Lal Chopra05307614
Bhuvanesh Pratap Singh05307640
Shantanu Rastogi06732021
Sanjay Kumar06741352
Dinesh Sharma06767993
Rahul Bhatnagar07268064
Erach Homi Kotwal07617479
Seshabhadrasrinivasa Mallikarjunarao Chamarty07667641
Bipeen Yashwant Valame07702511
Balesh Sharma07783637
Prashant Bhagania07871589
Arvind Kumar Jain07911109
Takao Ikeda07969752
Arumalla Hari Bhavanarayana Reddy08060227
Kishore Ponnavolu08226069
Jagmohan Singh Bhasin08455825
Sachio Otsuka08596107
Ashish Bhat08652335
Venkata Satya Naga Sreekanth Nadella08659728
Vishal Bhola08668079
Prashant Saran08747512
Srinivas Peddada08755240
Stephen John Barnham08889005
Atinder Jit Singh08900694

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Sonu Halan Bhasin serves as a director in 10 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Sonu Halan Bhasin?

    The DIN of Sonu Halan Bhasin is 02872234.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Sonu Halan Bhasin?

    The longest directorship of Sonu Halan Bhasin is with SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED PNB METLIFE INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMI TED VODAFONE WEST LIMITED FAB-FAMILIES AND BUSINESS LLP VODAFONE EAST LIMITED MAX SPECIALITY FILMS LIMITED VODAFONE MOBILE SERVICES LIMITED WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LIMITED KFIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More