SANGITA BIRLA


Sangita Birla is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Sangita Birla is 03130509.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 6 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Manufacture of furniture; manufacturing N.E.C., Wholesale trade and commission trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products), Real estate activities, Health and Social Work, Manufacturing (Others) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Sangita Birla

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
ANADYA BABYPRODUCTS LLP Manufacture of furniture; manufacturing N.E.C. 2010 Defunct Designated Partner 13 October 2010 23 November 2018 Buy financial reports
ANADYA BON MERCHARI LLP Wholesale trade and commission trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles 2014 Active Director 1 April 2017 19 December 2018 Buy financial reports
SOLIS HYGIENE PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 2020 Not available for efiling Director 5 December 2020 6 December 2020 Buy financial reports
SANGITA POLYMERS LLP Real estate activities 2021 Active Director 16 December 2021 18 December 2021 Buy financial reports
K.A. ENTERPRISES (HYGIENE) PRIVATE LIMITED Health and Social Work 2019 Active Director 31 July 2019 13 May 2022 Buy financial reports
SWARA BABY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Others) 2016 Active Director 16 August 2018 3 October 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Sangita Birla are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Alok Birla00232079
Ritum Jain00445170
Veena Chhaparia00537631
Supam Satyanarayan Maheshwari01730685
Udit Alok Birla07039257
Gautam Sharma08776136
Prashant Prakash Jadhav08801008
Aditi Birla09438406
Chandni Birla09438407

FAQ - Sangita Birla

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Sangita Birla serves as a director in 6 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Sangita Birla?

    The DIN of Sangita Birla is 03130509.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Sangita Birla?

    The longest directorship of Sangita Birla is with ANADYA BABYPRODUCTS LLP.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More