SANGEETA SHARMA


Sangeeta Sharma is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Sangeeta Sharma is 01183055.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 2 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Insurance, Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Sangeeta Sharma

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
UTI RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Insurance 2007 Active Director 27 October 2020 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
RELIANCE MEDIAWORKS LIMITED Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments) 1987 Active Director 14 January 2020 7 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Sangeeta Sharma are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Hayagreeva Ravikumar Puranam00280010
Sushilkumar Agrawal00400892
Imtaiyazur Rahman01818725
Balram Prasad Bhagat01846261
Puneet Gupta02728604
Chetan Rameshchandra Desai03595319
Sunil Mohanlal Wadikar07238445

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Sangeeta Sharma serves as a director in 2 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Sangeeta Sharma?

    The DIN of Sangeeta Sharma is 01183055.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Sangeeta Sharma?

    The longest directorship of Sangeeta Sharma is with UTI RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED RELIANCE MEDIAWORKS LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More