OVERVIEW

Rama Syntex Overseas Private Limited is an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 13 November, 1997 and is located in Surat, Gujarat. It is classified as a private limited company.

The registered office of the company is at 4/3310 HYDERALI KASAMJI STREETZAMPA BAZAAR SURAT, GUJARAT, Surat, Gujarat.

The total paid-up capital is INR 2,000.00 . Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U17110GJ1997PTC033318

Incorporation Date / Age

13 November, 1997 / 23 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 50.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 0.02 Lacs

industry*

Manufacture of textiles


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

4/3310 HYDERALI KASAMJI STREETZAMPA BAZAAR
SURAT
GUJARAT
Surat - 395003
Gujarat - India

RAMA SYNTEX OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU17110GJ1997PTC033318
Incorporation Date / Age13 November, 1997 / 23 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 50.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 0.02 Lacs
industry*Manufacture of textiles
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address4/3310 HYDERALI KASAMJI STREETZAMPA BAZAAR SURAT GUJARAT Surat - 395003 Gujarat - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

ENKAY SYNTEX OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
LOTUS KINITTING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1970 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
1970 Maharashtra 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
ASHA FAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2000 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
2000 Gujarat 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
NIDHI POLYPACK PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
1995 Gujarat 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
FLORA WALL COVERINGS LIMITED It was formed in year 1989 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
1989 Karnataka 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
MALIK TEXTILES PVT LTD It was formed in year 1987 in Punjab . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
1987 Punjab 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
RUKMINI INDUSTRIAL YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1982 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
1982 Tamil Nadu 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
NATASHA KNITFAB PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1997 in Punjab . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
1997 Punjab 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
JIVENSON MARKETING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2018 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
2018 Delhi 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
ADIRA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2019 in Uttar Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
2019 Uttar Pradesh 2,000.00 Buy financial reports
SUPER COSMOS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1978 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 2,000.00 .
1978 Karnataka 2,000.00 Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More