OVERVIEW

Prudent Cotton Yarn Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 22 November, 1993 and is located in Nagpur, Maharashtra. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at PLOT NO. C-5, MIDC, NAGPUR, Maharashtra.

The total paid-up capital is INR 700.00 . Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L17100MH1993PLC075251

Incorporation Date / Age

22 November, 1993 / 27 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 10.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 0.007 Lacs

industry*

Manufacture of textiles


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

PLOT NO. C-5
MIDC
NAGPUR - 440025
Maharashtra - India

PRUDENT COTTON YARN LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL17100MH1993PLC075251
Incorporation Date / Age22 November, 1993 / 27 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 10.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 0.007 Lacs
industry*Manufacture of textiles
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressPLOT NO. C-5 MIDC NAGPUR - 440025 Maharashtra - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Previous Names

PRUDENT COTTON YARN LTD.

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
ANANT ROTOSPIN LTD It was formed in year 1984 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 700.00 .
1984 Maharashtra 700.00 Buy financial reports
TAJ BROTHERS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1995 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 700.00 .
1995 Delhi 700.00 Buy financial reports
KARUR HIGH-TECH WEAVING PARK It was formed in year 2005 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 700.00 .
2005 Tamil Nadu 700.00 Buy financial reports
CIMMCO SPINNERS LIMITED It was formed in year 1990 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 700.00 .
1990 Delhi 700.00 Buy financial reports
ROGERS SOCKS LIMITED It was formed in year 1993 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 700.00 .
1993 Maharashtra 700.00 Buy financial reports
NIRAJ BLOW PLAST LTD It was formed in year 1994 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 770.00 .
1994 Gujarat 770.00 Buy financial reports
RAJ SIZING PVT.LTD. It was formed in year 1991 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 800.00 .
1991 Gujarat 800.00 Buy financial reports
HINDUSTAN COIR PRODUCTS LIMITED It was formed in year 1901 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 800.00 .
1901 Delhi 800.00 Buy financial reports
APOLLO MILLS LIMITED It was formed in year 1920 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 500.00 .
1920 Maharashtra 500.00 Buy financial reports
DENISH SYNTEX LIMITED It was formed in year 1980 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 900.00 .
1980 Gujarat 900.00 Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More