PRAMOD PRABHAKARAN MENON


Pramod Prabhakaran Menon is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Pramod Prabhakaran Menon is 01443287.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 7 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Business Services, Education, Health and Social Work, Electricity, Gas & Water etc.

Following are the directorship details of Pramod Prabhakaran Menon

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
GPCL CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED Business Services 1996 Active Director 16 November 2019 30 August 2022 Buy financial reports
PEHLAY AKSHAR FOUNDATION Education 2019 Active Director 28 August 2019 9 October 2022 Buy financial reports
THP FOUNDATION Health and Social Work 2022 Active Director 1 November 2022 2 November 2022 Buy financial reports
JSW ENERGY (VIJAYANAGAR) LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2006 Amalgamated Director 12 April 2007 2 December 2022 Buy financial reports
JSW POWERTRANSCO LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2007 Amalgamated Director 3 July 2007 2 December 2022 Buy financial reports
JSW ENERGY (RATNAGIRI) LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2006 Amalgamated Director 12 April 2007 2 December 2022 Buy financial reports
RAYCHEM-RPG PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1984 Active Director 28 June 2018 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports

Pramod Prabhakaran Menon was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
JSW ENERGY (TORANAGALLU) LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2015 Strike Off Director 20 April 2015 16 November 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Pramod Prabhakaran Menon are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Lalit Kumar Gupta00017344
Nirmal Kumar Jain00019442
Sanjay Sagar00019489
Harsh Vardhan Goenka00026726
Vimalkumar Ramballabh Kejriwal00026981
Prashant Raghunath Deshpande00105184
Seshagiri Rao Sattiraju00150816
Arvind Nath Agrawal00193566
Ramaswamy Pillai Ramakrishna Pillai00388750
Rajesh Chandrabhan Sharma00515486
Mukul Sarkar00893700
Chandan Bhattacharya01341570
Srinivasan Viswanath01758140
Navraj Balbir Singh01945706
Anant Vardhan Goenka02089850
Amit Sharma03212568
Vinayak Narasinha Bhat03293156
Radha Anant Goenka03348155
Sriram Pallavur Subramaniam03546280
Sanjay Vijay Patil07065025
Timothy Bernard Mhagama07288808
Rajat Bhargava07752438
Salil Kumar08061107
Bart Arnold Marie Otten08118009
Henno Groell08802482
Hriday Rakesh Mittal09012235
Rajni Kant Agrawal09344894
Mashar Velapurath09350971

FAQ - Pramod Prabhakaran Menon

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Pramod Prabhakaran Menon serves as a director in 7 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Pramod Prabhakaran Menon?

    The DIN of Pramod Prabhakaran Menon is 01443287.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Pramod Prabhakaran Menon?

    The longest directorship of Pramod Prabhakaran Menon is with JSW ENERGY (VIJAYANAGAR) LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More