PRAKASH KASHINATH VARTAK


Prakash Kashinath Vartak is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Prakash Kashinath Vartak is 09336265.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 1 company in india. The company he/she is associated with is from Finance.

Following are the directorship details of Prakash Kashinath Vartak

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
STCI PRIMARY DEALER LIMITED Finance 2006 Active Director 22 October 2021 23 January 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Prakash Kashinath Vartak are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Pradeep Madhav00267422
Narayanamurthy Vishnubhotla00555704
Venkataramani Radhakrishanan00829107
Venkateswara Rao Thallapaka05273533
Sonali Sinha07092640
Prasanna Patankar07658714
Raghvendra Kumar08045355

FAQ - Prakash Kashinath Vartak

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Prakash Kashinath Vartak serves as a director in 1 company in india.

  • What is the DIN of Prakash Kashinath Vartak?

    The DIN of Prakash Kashinath Vartak is 09336265.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Prakash Kashinath Vartak?

    The longest directorship of Prakash Kashinath Vartak is with STCI PRIMARY DEALER LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More