PHEROZE KERSASP MISTRY


Pheroze Kersasp Mistry is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Pheroze Kersasp Mistry is 00344590.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 18 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Trading, Activities Agriculture, Hunting and related Service activities, Real estate activities, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products), Hotels and Restaurants, Business Services, Finance, Insurance, Supporting and auxiliary transport activities, activities of travel agencies, Manufacturing (Food products and beverages) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Pheroze Kersasp Mistry

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
MP OFFSHORE PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2008 Active Director 19 January 2008 5 December 2019 Buy financial reports
ORGANIC BIOSYSTEMS LLP Activities Agriculture, Hunting and related Service activities 2017 Active Director 15 October 2018 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
KMP PROPERTIES LLP Real estate activities 2019 Active Director 5 April 2019 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
PALLONJI COATINGS PVT LTD Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 1993 Active Director 8 June 1993 7 March 2022 Buy financial reports
TRAVOTEL (INDIA) LLP Hotels and Restaurants 2018 Active Director 22 March 2018 1 April 2022 Buy financial reports
PALLONJI INDUSTRIAL FINISHERS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1990 Active Director 27 July 1990 19 November 2022 Buy financial reports
M.PALLONJI SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2019 Active Director 22 October 2019 20 March 2023 Buy financial reports
OHNICIO PRIVATE LIMITED Hotels and Restaurants 2018 Active Director 21 February 2018 13 April 2023 Buy financial reports
PALLONJI INVESTMENT AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 1976 Active Director 25 June 1988 18 April 2023 Buy financial reports
RAVSON INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 1996 Active Director 20 May 1997 3 August 2023 Buy financial reports
PALLONJI LEASING PVT LIMITED Finance 1991 Active Director 23 December 1991 12 September 2023 Buy financial reports
MP AUTOMOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2008 Active Director 11 January 2008 2 February 2024 Buy financial reports
PNB METLIFE INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMI TED Insurance 2001 Active Director 20 April 2001 25 February 2024 Buy financial reports
M. PALLONJI LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2009 Active Director 19 August 2009 9 March 2024 Buy financial reports
M PALLONJI SHIPPING PVT LTD Supporting and auxiliary transport activities, activities of travel agencies 2005 Active Director 26 October 2005 24 March 2024 Buy financial reports
M. J. BIOPHARM PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 2002 Active Director 4 May 2018 28 March 2024 Buy financial reports
M PALLONJI AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 1950 Active Director 31 August 1981 31 March 2024 Buy financial reports
ADF FOODS LIMITED Manufacturing (Food products and beverages) 1990 Active Director 19 September 2023 10 April 2024 Buy financial reports

Pheroze Kersasp Mistry was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
CAPELLA OFFSHORE PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2019 Strike Off Director 29 October 2019 16 February 2022 Buy financial reports
LIMPID ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2019 Strike Off Director 13 November 2019 1 March 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Pheroze Kersasp Mistry are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Chandir Gobind Gidwani00011916
Viren Ajitkumar Merchant00033464
Deepa Misra Harris00064912
Raghav Daga00084553
Bimal Ramesh Thakkar00087404
Gautam Rasiklal Ashra00140942
Jay Mahendra Mehta00152072
Amol Jashvant Shah00171006
Ayesha Neville Mody00187094
Maki Kearsasp Mistry00344474
Mehli Kersasp Mistry00344555
Ashish Kumar Srivastava00355075
Kajal Amol Shah00517834
Ravinder Kumar Jain00652148
Joginder Pal Dua02374358
Sonu Halan Bhasin02872234
Dhaval Vipin Vashi06442736
Padma Chandrasekaran06609477
Atul Kumar Goel07266897
Binod Kumar07361689
Elluru Bala Venkata Ramana Gupta07402341
Kastity Chongyim Ha07499371
Kavita Venugopal07551521
Lyndon Emanuel Oliver07561067
Erach Homi Kotwal07617479
Arvind Kumar Jain07911109
Ashish Bhat08652335
Sanjeev Kapur09392712
Pawan Singh Verma09763118
Derwyn Thomas10063198
Arjuun Guuha10366057

FAQ - Pheroze Kersasp Mistry

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Pheroze Kersasp Mistry serves as a director in 18 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Pheroze Kersasp Mistry?

    The DIN of Pheroze Kersasp Mistry is 00344590.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Pheroze Kersasp Mistry?

    The longest directorship of Pheroze Kersasp Mistry is with M PALLONJI AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More