PARIJAT GARG


Parijat Garg is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Parijat Garg is 02385207.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 3 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Community, Personal and Social Services, Finance, Computer Related Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Parijat Garg

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
IIT BOMBAY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION Community, Personal and Social Services 2001 Active Director 24 August 2019 18 July 2022 Buy financial reports
R.V.SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 1995 Active Director 1 September 2004 18 July 2022 Buy financial reports
TWS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Computer Related Services 2013 Active Director 29 November 2013 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports

Parijat Garg was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
THIRD WAVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2010 Strike Off Director 17 September 2010 8 August 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Parijat Garg are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Kiran Yeshwant Deshpande00031758
Advait Kurlekar00808669
Ashok Kumar Garg02398660
Mayur Anand Sirdesai02830863
Girish Kishore Nayak03529657
Praveen Malla Bhasa06540186
Anchal Agarwal06731347
Zenobia Dinshaw Driver07654578
Sudhir Jayram Nikam08616256
Shreya Agrawal09397382

FAQ - Parijat Garg

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Parijat Garg serves as a director in 3 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Parijat Garg?

    The DIN of Parijat Garg is 02385207.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Parijat Garg?

    The longest directorship of Parijat Garg is with R.V.SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More