MONISHA SURESH SHROFF


Monisha Suresh Shroff is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Monisha Suresh Shroff is 05220951.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 3 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Recreational, cultural and sporting activities, Computer Related Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Monisha Suresh Shroff

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
UTV NEW MEDIA LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 2007 Amalgamated Director 27 March 2012 18 April 2021 Buy financial reports
INDIAGAMES LIMITED Computer Related Services 2000 Amalgamated Director 27 July 2015 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
UTV SOFTWARE COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Computer Related Services 1990 Active Director 1 July 2017 6 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Monisha Suresh Shroff are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Prem Raj Mehta00005622
Narendra Kumar Anand Ambwani00236658
Bhushan Pravinchandra Kapadia02492753
Cyril Ferry06480140
Charles Joseph Jacob06489312
Kunal Omprakash Bharti06628868
Shruti Rajan Rangra09116728

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Monisha Suresh Shroff serves as a director in 3 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Monisha Suresh Shroff?

    The DIN of Monisha Suresh Shroff is 05220951.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Monisha Suresh Shroff?

    The longest directorship of Monisha Suresh Shroff is with UTV NEW MEDIA LIMITED INDIAGAMES LIMITED UTV SOFTWARE COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More