MANISH AGRAWAL


Manish Agrawal is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Manish Agrawal is 00129240.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 15 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Finance, Electricity, Gas & Water, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Mining and Quarrying, Trading, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Manish Agrawal

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
B S CONFIN PVT LTD Finance 1993 Active Director 20 December 2007 20 November 2018 Buy financial reports
MSP POWER LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2008 Active Director 25 February 2008 23 September 2020 Buy financial reports
SUYASH FINOVEST PVT LTD Finance 1994 Active Director 27 February 2013 30 March 2021 Buy financial reports
MSP STEELS LTD. Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1997 Amalgamated Director 31 July 2006 9 April 2021 Buy financial reports
MSP COKES PRIVATE LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2008 Amalgamated Director 3 January 2008 10 April 2021 Buy financial reports
PRATEEK MINES & MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2006 Active Director 22 December 2006 26 April 2021 Buy financial reports
MSP SPONGE IRON LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1999 Active Managing director 16 July 1999 21 May 2021 Buy financial reports
MADANPUR SOUTH COAL COMPANY LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2006 Active Director 23 May 2006 27 July 2021 Buy financial reports
MSP MINES & MINERALS LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2007 Active Director 18 September 2007 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
AA ESS TRADELINKS PVT LTD Trading 1995 Active Director 14 April 2011 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
HOWRAH GASES LIMITED. Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 1985 Active Director 17 March 2016 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MSP STEEL & POWER LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1968 Active Director 5 July 2003 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
R.M.B. FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED Finance 1992 Active Director 26 March 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
SAMPAT MARKETING COMPANY PVT LTD Trading 1995 Active Director 23 August 2013 1 October 2021 Buy financial reports
EMERALD TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2005 Active Director 7 January 2008 5 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Manish Agrawal are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Alok Choudhari00007810
Pankaj Sarda00008190
Gopal Krishna Chhanghani00008340
Virendra Goel00043016
Prakhar Jindal00059219
Saket Agrawal00129209
Binod Yadav Kumar00327235
Suresh Kumar Agrawal00587623
Puran Mal Agrawal00587723
Pradip Kumar Dey00587842
Pabitra Hazra00781595
Dhananjay Uchit Singh01018678
Navneet Jagatramka01579357
Ashok Kumar Choudhary01769566
Ashok Kumar Soin02986145
Kapil Deo Pandey07208719
Aparna Kar07244565
Saibal Banerjee07715912
Harideo Mandal07717458
Suneeta Mohanty08398436
Arbind Kumar Sahay08764374
Prashant Pandey09053497

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Manish Agrawal serves as a director in 15 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Manish Agrawal?

    The DIN of Manish Agrawal is 00129240.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Manish Agrawal?

    The longest directorship of Manish Agrawal is with SUYASH FINOVEST PVT LTD MSP STEELS LTD. MSP COKES PRIVATE LIMITED PRATEEK MINES & MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED MSP SPONGE IRON LIMITED MADANPUR SOUTH COAL COMPANY LIMITED MSP MINES & MINERALS LIMITED AA ESS TRADELINKS PVT LTD HOWRAH GASES LIMITED. MSP STEEL & POWER LIMITED R.M.B. FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED SAMPAT MARKETING COMPANY PVT LTD EMERALD TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More