MANISH AGRAWAL


Manish Agrawal is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Manish Agrawal is 00129240.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 13 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Finance, Electricity, Gas & Water, Mining and Quarrying, Trading, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Manish Agrawal

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
B S CONFIN PVT LTD Finance 1993 Active Director 20 December 2007 20 November 2018 Buy financial reports
MSP POWER LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2008 Active Director 25 February 2008 23 September 2020 Buy financial reports
PRATEEK MINES & MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2006 Active Director 22 December 2006 9 January 2022 Buy financial reports
AA ESS TRADELINKS PVT LTD Trading 1995 Active Director 14 April 2011 20 February 2022 Buy financial reports
SAMPAT MARKETING COMPANY PVT LTD Trading 1995 Active Director 23 August 2013 9 April 2022 Buy financial reports
SUYASH FINOVEST PVT LTD Finance 1994 Active Director 27 February 2013 20 April 2022 Buy financial reports
EMERALD TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2005 Active Director 7 January 2008 14 May 2022 Buy financial reports
MSP STEELS LTD. Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1997 Amalgamated Director 31 July 2006 30 May 2022 Buy financial reports
MSP MINES & MINERALS LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2007 Active Director 18 September 2007 18 July 2022 Buy financial reports
MADANPUR SOUTH COAL COMPANY LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2006 Active Director 23 May 2006 21 July 2022 Buy financial reports
MSP COKES PRIVATE LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2008 Amalgamated Director 3 January 2008 3 August 2022 Buy financial reports
MSP STEEL & POWER LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1968 Active Director 5 July 2003 7 August 2022 Buy financial reports
MSP SPONGE IRON LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1999 Active Director 16 July 1999 7 August 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Manish Agrawal are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Alok Choudhari00007810
Pankaj Sarda00008190
Gopal Krishna Chhanghani00008340
Virendra Goel00043016
Prakhar Jindal00059219
Saket Agrawal00129209
Suresh Kumar Agrawal00587623
Puran Mal Agrawal00587723
Pradip Kumar Dey00587842
Dhananjay Uchit Singh01018678
Navneet Jagatramka01579357
Ashok Kumar Soin02986145
Kapil Deo Pandey07208719
Saibal Banerjee07715912
Harideo Mandal07717458
Suneeta Mohanty08398436
Arbind Kumar Sahay08764374
Prashant Pandey09053497

FAQ - Manish Agrawal

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Manish Agrawal serves as a director in 13 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Manish Agrawal?

    The DIN of Manish Agrawal is 00129240.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Manish Agrawal?

    The longest directorship of Manish Agrawal is with MSP SPONGE IRON LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More