JAIPRAKASH KHETAN


Jaiprakash Khetan is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Jaiprakash Khetan is 00842692.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 8 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Finance, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Business Services, Electricity, Gas & Water, Education, Manufacturing (Tobacco products) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Jaiprakash Khetan

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
TOOR FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED Finance 1978 Active Director 24 May 2014 15 February 2017 Buy financial reports
NORTH EASTERN CABLES PVT LTD Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1988 Active Managing director 1 April 2008 19 April 2021 Buy financial reports
SHAJHA AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2010 Active Director 22 February 2016 19 April 2021 Buy financial reports
SHRI MAHALUXMI AERATED AQUA PRIVATE LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2010 Active Additional Director 22 February 2016 22 April 2021 Buy financial reports
NORTH EASTERN EDUCARE & RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED Education 2009 Active Director 19 May 2009 25 April 2021 Buy financial reports
NECCON POWER & INFRA LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 1984 Active Director 1 April 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
TOPLINE FINVEST PVT LTD Finance 1992 Active Director 3 May 2010 29 September 2021 Buy financial reports
KREESNA INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT LTD Manufacturing (Tobacco products) 2000 Active Director 28 March 2000 8 November 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Jaiprakash Khetan are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Murlidhar Khetan00842354
Basant Kumar Khetan00842404
Sohani Devi Khetan00842597
Kavita Khetan01205533
Pradeep Kumar Khetan01227602
Usha Agarwal02232073
Babulal Goyal03245359
Sharad Agarwalla07105755
Jugal Kishore Agarwalla07114060

FAQ - Jaiprakash Khetan

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Jaiprakash Khetan serves as a director in 8 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Jaiprakash Khetan?

    The DIN of Jaiprakash Khetan is 00842692.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Jaiprakash Khetan?

    The longest directorship of Jaiprakash Khetan is with KREESNA INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT LTD.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More