GOVIND AGGARWAL


Govind Aggarwal is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Govind Aggarwal is 00243954.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 11 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Real Estate and Renting, Construction, Manufacturing (Tobacco products), Business Services, Computer Related Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Govind Aggarwal

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
FUNCITY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2004 Active Director 1 June 2022 17 January 2023 Buy financial reports
NICE APARTMENT CONSTRUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2012 Active Director 28 July 2012 17 April 2023 Buy financial reports
AGGARWAL PLAZA PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2002 Active Director 3 January 2002 18 April 2023 Buy financial reports
KUNAL FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Tobacco products) 1998 Active Director 20 June 2020 3 November 2023 Buy financial reports
UNITY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1996 Active Director 5 March 2015 3 November 2023 Buy financial reports
PHD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY Business Services 1951 Active Director 19 June 2019 10 March 2024 Buy financial reports
PANACEA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Computer Related Services 2000 Active Director 15 February 2006 29 April 2024 Buy financial reports
POSH BUILDWELL PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2012 Active Director 30 July 2012 11 June 2024 Buy financial reports
UNITY BUILDWELL LIMITED Business Services 1997 Active Director 30 June 2000 24 June 2024 Buy financial reports
BASANT PROJECTS LIMITED Business Services 1996 Active Director 22 April 1996 24 June 2024 Buy financial reports
INDIAN REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED. Business Services 1982 Active Director 1 July 2016 26 June 2024 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Govind Aggarwal are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Lalit Bhasin00001607
Sanjay Aggarwal00001788
Suneeta Reddy00001873
Abhishek Modi00002798
Damodar Krishan Aggarwal00003215
Anand Swaroop00004816
Raghu Hari Dalmia00009597
Himanshu Baid00014008
Amar Sarin00015937
Purrshottam Bhaggeria00017938
Ajit Kumar Gupta00019393
Anil Rajput00022289
Jagesh Kumar Khaitan00026264
Rajesh Kumar00029334
Subodh Kumar Jain00031010
Vipin Vohra00045156
Saqulain Yasin Siddiqui00045925
Sanjeev Gupta00047704
Padam Kumar Gupta00051719
Mohinder Kumar Gupta00054110
Uma Shankar Bhartia00063091
Shekhar Agarwal00066113
Nand Kishore Aggarwal00074107
Saket Dalmia00083636
Mukesh Kumar Gupta00093322
Jagdish Chand Chaudhry00106128
Pradeep Multani00109071
Prashant Solomon00110595
Anurag Dalmia00120710
Aditi Pasari00120753
Vinod Kumar Karwa00123284
Rupinder Singh Bedi00136290
Narasimhan Arvind Varchaswi00143713
Harpreet Singh Malhotra00147977
Krishan Kumar Agarwal00151179
Vipul Maheshwari00151602
Pawan Kumar Jain00153719
Nirmal Khandelwal00168178
Deepak Pahwa00176606
Pranav Poddar00177343
Anil Jain00181960
Mohit Kumar Jain00183448
Sanjay Gupta00202273
Rajesh Kumar Agarwal00210719
Karan Jain00229830
Mukesh Kumar Aggarwal00231651
Lalit Kumar Khaitan00238222
Shyam Poddar00242119
Harsh Vardhan Bansal00243852
Naresh Aggarwal00243913
Krishan Kumar00243982
Manish Agarwal00245993
Arun Gupta00255850
Subodh Gupta00262474
Vikas Aggarwal00267772
Anil Kumar Chopra00268555
Chetan Kajaria00273928
Shishir Jaipuria00274959
Sanjeev Agrawal00282059
Rajeev Juneja00283481
Deepak Mittal00293685
Kunal Singhal00321534
Pradeep Kumar Jain00333486
Dalip Jolly00339592
Satyadeo Goyal00414597
Sumit Kumar Agarwal00445352
Pawan Kumar Tibrawalla00449349
Gautam Bali00481587
Hemant Jain00506995
Sunil Kumar Chaudhary00515672
Digvijay Dhabriya00519946
Vineet Kanwar00522258
Ranjan Kumar Dhingra00522523
Ramesh Kumar Jain00575142
Manoj Gaur00582603
Vivek Agarwala00595954
Arshad Nizam Shawl00646862
Satyanarayan Nandlal Nuwal00713547
Alka Batra00769350
Mukesh Mittal00796813
Vishwa . Nath00829358
Ashish Nath00839266
Arun Kataruka00857042
Uddhav Poddar00886181
Kanika Shriram00998758
Mukul Bagla01154850
Pawan Sagar Jain01238553
Sanjay Singhania01291342
Manas Agarwal01303512
Mohit Jain01315482
Rajiv Indravadan Modi01394558
Ashish Mohan Wig01402359
Saurabh Khanna01413049
Gaurav Goyal01453682
Varinder Kumar Garg01563868
Dev Bhushan Jain01620467
Baldev Singh Raina01792172
Kamlesh Kumar Jain01822576
Rupinder Singh Sachdeva01936820
Nikhil Chandra Gupta02062242
Saumya Vardhan Kanoria02097441
Babita Mittal02188074
Sudhir Rao Hoshing02460530
Manoj Kumar Jain02535921
Kapil Mantri02541935
Rajendra Prasad Singh03016827
Ramakrishnan Vinesh03061890
Vardaan Agarwal03076657
Rajesh Kumar Arora03174536
Dhruv Aggarwal03454559
Saurabh Bansal03472949
Aashish Chaudhry03548653
Gurmeet Singh05156926
Ashish Agrawal05204875
Ravi Gupta05267069
Priyank Varshney06461223
Saket Bhatia06547610
Bibhu Prasad Mishra06614358
Devasish Garg06818624
Kunal Gupta06933526
Vivek Katoch06944779
Sudhangshu Shekhar Biswal07580667
Arjun Aggarwal07717679
Himanshu Agarwal Ramkumar07730677
Neha Vijay Kumar Berlia07799078
Priya Hingorani08205095
Sandeep Wadhwa08252220
Amit Sen08602987
Lav Kumar08885048
Jagmohan Mongia09051022
Asad Mueed09448112

FAQ - Govind Aggarwal

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Govind Aggarwal serves as a director in 11 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Govind Aggarwal?

    The DIN of Govind Aggarwal is 00243954.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Govind Aggarwal?

    The longest directorship of Govind Aggarwal is with BASANT PROJECTS LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More