GAURI SHANKAR


Gauri Shankar is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Gauri Shankar is 06764026.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 3 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Business Services, Finance, Construction etc.

Following are the directorship details of Gauri Shankar

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
USHA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1995 Active Director 1 June 2019 30 September 2021 Buy financial reports
PAISALO DIGITAL LIMITED Finance 1992 Active Director 22 July 2017 4 October 2021 Buy financial reports
PNC INFRATECH LIMITED Construction 1999 Active Director 23 May 2018 5 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Gauri Shankar are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Sunil Agarwal00006991
Harish Singh00039501
Subhash Chander Kalia00075644
Pradeep Kumar Jain00086653
Chakresh Kumar Jain00086768
Yogesh Kumar Jain00086811
Raman Aggarwal00116103
Talluri Raghupati Rao01207205
Anilkumar Rao01224525
Naresh Kumar Jain01281538
Krishan Kumar Jalan01767702
Anoop Garg01941972
Rajesh Gupta01941985
Ashok Kumar Gupta02808356
Bhupinder Nayyar06790358
Pradeep Agarwal06892799
Deepika Mittal06966373
Geeta Goswami07810522
Anoop Krishna08068261
Nisha Jolly08717762

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Gauri Shankar serves as a director in 3 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Gauri Shankar?

    The DIN of Gauri Shankar is 06764026.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Gauri Shankar?

    The longest directorship of Gauri Shankar is with USHA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED PAISALO DIGITAL LIMITED PNC INFRATECH LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More