FREYAN JAMSHED DESAI


Freyan Jamshed Desai is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Freyan Jamshed Desai is 00965073.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 11 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Finance, Business Services, Trading, Community, Personal and Social Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Freyan Jamshed Desai

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
GULMARG HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 1977 Active Director 30 October 1987 5 October 2016 Buy financial reports
STERIPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1972 Active Director 9 December 1989 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
RANPHARM INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1988 Active Director 9 December 1989 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
STERI MOULD PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1988 Active Director 9 December 1989 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
TROPICANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 1981 Active Director 20 September 2013 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
FALSHAJAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1983 Active Director 9 December 1989 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
STERIPLATE PVT LTD. Community, Personal and Social Services 1978 Active Director 9 December 1989 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
STERI SHEETS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1988 Active Director 9 December 1989 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
EXPO LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1983 Active Director 9 December 1989 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DIVITAS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2007 Active Director 6 June 2007 17 September 2021 Buy financial reports
LEMON TREE HOTELS LIMITED Business Services 1992 Active Director 15 June 2017 5 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Freyan Jamshed Desai are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Patanjali Govind Keswani00002974
Ashish Kumar Guha00004364
Niten Malhan00614624
Arvind Singhania00934017
Nitash Desai Luthra00978936
Arjun Sawhny01402904
Arindam Kumar Bhattacharya01570746
Rustom Jamshed Desai02448175
Pradeep Mathur05198770
Rattan Keswani05317766
Paramartha Saikia07145770
Aditya Madhav Keswani07208901
Willem Albertus Hazeleger07902239

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Freyan Jamshed Desai serves as a director in 11 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Freyan Jamshed Desai?

    The DIN of Freyan Jamshed Desai is 00965073.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Freyan Jamshed Desai?

    The longest directorship of Freyan Jamshed Desai is with STERIPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED RANPHARM INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED STERI MOULD PRIVATE LIMITED TROPICANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED FALSHAJAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED STERIPLATE PVT LTD. STERI SHEETS PRIVATE LIMITED EXPO LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED DIVITAS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED LEMON TREE HOTELS LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More