DIXIT TEXMACH AND AGRO PRIVATE LIMITED

OVERVIEW

Dixit Texmach And Agro Private Limited is an unlisted private company. It was incorporated on 09 August, 2011 and is located in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. It is classified as a private limited company.The company has two directors - Kunal Dixit and Kajal Dixit.

The registered office of the company is at 30 MANAVTA NAGAR, , INDORE, Madhya Pradesh.

The total paid-up capital is INR 1.00 lac. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 30 September, 2019. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2019.

  • COMPANY FINANCIALS
  • INR 499/-
    All financials and shareholder returns filed with MCA since year 2006 upto 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 349/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for last three years upto 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 249/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 799/-
    An easy-to-read PDF report on the company that includes five year financial information, ratio analysis, management, group structure, shareholding pattern and more.
    Delivery time: 1 working day (Mon-Fri).
    View a Sample Report
  • # Wherever available
    * Prices are exclusive of taxes.
    ** Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2019. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.
    *** Working hours: 9am-6pm (Mon-Fri)

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U17100MP2011PTC026554

Incorporation Date / Age

09 August, 2011 / 9 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

30 September, 2019


Authorized Capital

INR 1.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 1.0 Lacs

industry*

Manufacture of textiles


type

Unlisted Private Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

30 MANAVTA NAGAR

INDORE - 452016
Madhya Pradesh - India

DIXIT TEXMACH AND AGRO PRIVATE LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU17100MP2011PTC026554
Incorporation Date / Age09 August, 2011 / 9 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date30 September, 2019
Authorized CapitalINR 1.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 1.0 Lacs
industry*Manufacture of textiles
typeUnlisted Private Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address30 MANAVTA NAGAR  INDORE - 452016 Madhya Pradesh - India

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

Actual numbers and more financial data, updated until 31 March, 2019* are included in purchased financial report.
View Sample Report.
Operating Revenue 000000
EBITDA 000000
Networth 000000
Debt/Equity Ratio 000000
Return on Equity 000000

* Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2019. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.

Directors

The company has 2 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving directors currently on board are Kunal Dixit and Kajal Dixit who were appointed on 09 August, 2011. They have been on the board for more than 8 years.

Kunal Dixit has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 1 companies. In total, the company is connected to 0 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
KUNAL DIXIT Director 09 August, 2011 No other directorships
KAJAL DIXIT Director 09 August, 2011 No other directorships
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
KUNAL DIXIT Director 09 August, 2011 No other directorships
KAJAL DIXIT Director 09 August, 2011 No other directorships
09 August, 2011

KUNAL DIXIT

Director

09 August, 2011

KAJAL DIXIT

Director

Previous Names

DIXIT TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
  • COMPANY FINANCIALS
  • INR 499/-
    All financials and shareholder returns filed with MCA since year 2006 upto 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 349/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for last three years upto 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 249/-
    Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss# and shareholder return for 31 March, 2019 along with latest MoA and AoA.
    Delivery time: 8 working hours (Mon-Fri).
  • INR 799/-
    An easy-to-read PDF report on the company that includes five year financial information, ratio analysis, management, group structure, shareholding pattern and more.
    Delivery time: 1 working day (Mon-Fri).
    View a Sample Report
  • # Wherever available
    * Prices are exclusive of taxes.
    ** Company has reported to have approved financials for 31 March, 2019. However, in case, they are not yet filed with MCA, then last filed financials shall be provided instead.
    *** Working hours: 9am-6pm (Mon-Fri)

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More