DHRUBAJYOTI HAZARIKA


Dhrubajyoti Hazarika is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Dhrubajyoti Hazarika is 08660226.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 2 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Electricity, Gas & Water etc.

Following are the directorship details of Dhrubajyoti Hazarika

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
ASSAM ELECTRICITY GRID CORPORATION LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2003 Active Director 6 January 2020 30 November 2021 Buy financial reports
NORTH EAST TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2008 Active Director 28 January 2020 4 December 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Dhrubajyoti Hazarika are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Umashankar Parthasarathi00130363
Niraj Verma00520742
Jishnu Barua03569714
Sreekant Kandikuppa06615674
Satyajit Ganguly06961418
Murhari Sopanrao Kele07323280
Tilak Chandra Sarmah07381585
Adyut Phukan08287404
Mahendra Konwar08303962
Yash Malik08529130
Chaitali Dutta08681238
Om Prakash Singh08704968
Vanlal Tlana08988053
Padma Kanta Sarma09193840
Rakesh Kumar09230144
Rajesh Gupta09325275

FAQ - Dhrubajyoti Hazarika

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Dhrubajyoti Hazarika serves as a director in 2 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Dhrubajyoti Hazarika?

    The DIN of Dhrubajyoti Hazarika is 08660226.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Dhrubajyoti Hazarika?

    The longest directorship of Dhrubajyoti Hazarika is with ASSAM ELECTRICITY GRID CORPORATION LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More