ATINDER JIT SINGH


Atinder Jit Singh is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Atinder Jit Singh is 08900694.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 1 company in india. The company he/she is associated with is from Insurance.

Following are the directorship details of Atinder Jit Singh

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
PNB METLIFE INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMI TED Insurance 2001 Active Director 6 October 2020 29 July 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Atinder Jit Singh are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Sunil Satyapal Gulati00016990
Pheroze Kersasp Mistry00344590
Ashish Kumar Srivastava00355075
Sonu Halan Bhasin02872234
Venkateswara Rao Thallapaka05273533
Padma Chandrasekaran06609477
Sanjay Kumar06741352
Atul Kumar Goel07266897
Lyndon Emanuel Oliver07561067
Erach Homi Kotwal07617479
Arvind Kumar Jain07911109
Ashish Bhat08652335
Sanjeev Kapur09392712
Karthik Mohan09541070

FAQ - Atinder Jit Singh

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Atinder Jit Singh serves as a director in 1 company in india.

  • What is the DIN of Atinder Jit Singh?

    The DIN of Atinder Jit Singh is 08900694.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Atinder Jit Singh?

    The longest directorship of Atinder Jit Singh is with PNB METLIFE INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMI TED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More